43 Lakeside Road Delano, PA $ 103,000
43 Lakeside Road
$ 103,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

43 Lakeside Road

Delano, PA, 18220
$ 103,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,135

Monthly Estimate*

$ 634

43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 1
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 2
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 3
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 4
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 5
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 6
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 7
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 8
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 9
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 10
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 11
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 12
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 13
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 14
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 15
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 16
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 17
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 18
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 19
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 20
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 21
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 22
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 23
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 24
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 25
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 26
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 27
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 28
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 29
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 30
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 31
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 32
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 33
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 34
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 35
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 36
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 37
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 38
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 39
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 40
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 41
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 42
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 43
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 44
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 45
43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA 18220 - Image 46

Townhouse for sale in Delano, PA

for $103,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,135 square foot townhouse was built in 1890 on a lot size of 0.09.

Nestled in the charming community of Barnesville, this delightful end-of-row townhouse, built in 1890, exudes timeless character and warmth. With three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, this home offers a perfect blend of traditional charm and modern convenience, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking comfort and style. Step inside to discover a cozy atmosphere that invites you to unwind. The combination of classic architectural details and thoughtful updates creates a welcoming space for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. A convenient first floor bathroom and laundry room, brings ease and accessibility. The basement provides additional versatility, perfect for a workshop, storage, or a creative space tailored to your needs. The detached garage, with rear entry, offers ample parking and storage solutions, ensuring your vehicles and belongings are secure. The modest lot size of 0.09 acres allows for easy maintenance while still providing a lovely outdoor area to enjoy fresh air and sunshine.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 103,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,802

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Delano

County/Region

Schuylkill

MLS | Web ID

PASK2027054

Features
General
Living Area 1135
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiant
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Combination
School District MAHANOY AREA
Year Built 1890
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use Gps
City DELANO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Delano Twp (13306)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3920.00
Tax Annual Amount 5802.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 90.75
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 105
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1135
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 43

Affordability Calculator

$1,118
Per Month
57%
43%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$634
Monthly Property Taxes
$484

Nearby
3547198 Elementary School
3547053 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$103,000 -6.28% Price Down
5/12/2026$109,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

43 Lakeside Road, Delano, PA, 18220 is a Townhouse for sale at $103,000 with 1,135 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 43 Lakeside Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1890. The property's zip code is 18220 which is in Delano, PA