1012 Neola Church Road Stroudsburg, PA $ 2,850
1012 Neola Church Road
$ 2,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

1012 Neola Church Road

Stroudsburg, PA, 18360
$ 2,850
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,210
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 1
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 2
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 3
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 4
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 5
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 6
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 7
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 8
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 9
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 10
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 11
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 12
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 13
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 14
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 15
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 16
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 17
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 18
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 19
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 20
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 21
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 22
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 23
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 24
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 25
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 26
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 27
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 28
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 29
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 30
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 31
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 32
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 33
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 34
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 35
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 36
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 37
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 38
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 39
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 40
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 41
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 42
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 43
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 44
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 45
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 46
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 47
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 48
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 49
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 50
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 51
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 52
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 53
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 54
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 55
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 56
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 57
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 58
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 59
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 60
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 61
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 62
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 63
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 64
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 65
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 66
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 67
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 68
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 69
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 70
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 71
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 72
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 73
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 74
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 75
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 76
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 77
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 78
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 79
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 80
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 81
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 82
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 83
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 84
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 85
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 86
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 87
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 88
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 89
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 90
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 91
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 92
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 93
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 94
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 95
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 96
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 97
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 98
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 99
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 100
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 101
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 102
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 103
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 104
1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - Image 105

Property for Rent in Stroudsburg, PA

for $2,850 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,210 square foot property was built in 1978 on a lot size of 2.17.

Well appointed RENTAL with modern amenities and flexible living space offering 3 bedroom 2.5 Bath Chalet Style Contemporary with loft (ideal for a 4th bedroom, home office, or home gym) set on over 2 acres of low-maintenance property. This home features soaring cathedral ceilings with skylights, creating a bright and open living space. Recent updates include new luxury flooring and fresh paint throughout. Each room is equipped with its own individually controlled heating and air conditioning split units, accessible by smartphone for added comfort and convenience. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. Bathrooms are tastefully updated with tile finishes and heated ceramic wall features. Lots of Closet Space Washer & Dryer Included. Enjoy the outdoors on the wraparound metal deck in a no-dues, non-HOA neighborhood. Conveniently located near Brodheadsville and Neola with easy access to Routes 209, 33, and 80, providing a straightforward commute while still offering a private, tucked-away setting close to Pocono attractions and shopping. Tenant requirements include $2850. first month's rent, $5700. security deposit, proof of income, and copies of driver's licenses for credit and background checks. Tenant Responsible for Snow removal, Electric & Propane for the Hot water. NON-SMOKER NO CATS Tenants will not have access to the garage,it is not included with the Rental.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,850

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Chalet

Lot Size

2.17

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Stroudsburg

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

PAMR2006484

Features
General
Living Area 2210
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Roof Metal
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Chalet
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District POCONO MOUNTAIN
Exclusions Tenant belongings
Year Built 1978
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Electricity Gas Hot Water Cable TV Insurance Snow Removal Trash Removal
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Route 80 take Exit 303 toward East Stroudsburg. Follow PA-611 N turn onto Neola Church Road. Property on left.
City STROUDSBURG
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Jackson Twp (13508)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 94525.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.15
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1326
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 884
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Loft Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Well
Inclusions Refrigerator electric range microwave washer dryer.
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Off Street Detached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.17
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1012
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rmxp01 - Re/Max Of The Poconos

Broker

stephtrealtor@icloud.com

Email

Nearby
3535247 Elementary School
3534983 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1012 Neola Church Road, Stroudsburg, PA, 18360 is a Property for Rent at $2,850 with 2,210 sqft and a lot size of 2.17. 1012 Neola Church Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 18360 which is in Stroudsburg, PA