976 E Fir Street Palmyra, PA $ 374,900
976 E Fir Street
$ 374,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

976 E Fir Street

Palmyra, PA, 17078
$ 374,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,472

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,308

976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 1
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 2
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 3
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 4
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 5
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 6
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 7
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 8
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 9
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 10
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 11
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 12
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 13
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 14
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 15
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 16
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 17
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 18
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 19
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 20
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 21
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 22
976 E Fir Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Palmyra, PA

for $374,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,472 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.28.

976 East Fir Street has a lot to talk about from the heated tile bathroom floor, well maintained Manning Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring to the 4 year old roof and 4 year old central air system, upper full bath remodeled 4 years ago too. Kitchen has Quartz countertops, stainless steel wall ovens (one oven steams). The large family room has a brick wall wood fireplace. Mud/laundry room has a wash sink and an exterior door leading to the back yard. Enjoy the peaceful views while sitting around gas flame firepit on the multi-level deck. The deck pergola has adjustable louvers that can close and a gutter system (keeps you dry when it rains)- and comes with screens and curtains. 10x12 Shed. Fenced back yard. Total replacement of driveway 5 years ago. Baseboard heaters, outlets and switches replaced. 3 year old gutters- downspouts- facia-soffit and exterior paint. 26x13 garage has built in cabinets and work bench, Radon system. 1 year-old hot water heater. Leased propane tank gas line feeds kitchen cooktop, deck grill and deck gas firepit.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 374,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,292

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Palmyra

County/Region

Lebanon

MLS | Web ID

PALN2026168

Features
General
Living Area 1472
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Subject to Home Choice
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Oven - Wall Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District PALMYRA AREA
Year Built 1974
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality NORTH LONDONDERRY TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From E Main St Rt 442 Plaza Dr to Colony Dr Right on E Fir home on left
City PALMYRA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area North Londonderry Twp (13228)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197.00
Tax Annual Amount 4292.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 254.69
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Full Full Fully Finished Garage Access Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1472
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Laundry Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Chain Link
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized Built In
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 34300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 976

Affordability Calculator

$2,666
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,308
Monthly Property Taxes
$358
Monthly Home Insurance