1017 Waltham Road Berwyn, PA $ 3,500,000
1017 Waltham Road
$ 3,500,000
New Construction
Share Save

1017 Waltham Road

Berwyn, PA, 19312
$ 3,500,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.2 Sq 5,970

Monthly Estimate*

$ 21,550

1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 1
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 2
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 3
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 4
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 5
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 6
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 7
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 8
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 9
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 10
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 11
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 12
1017 Waltham Road, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Berwyn, PA

for $3,500,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 2 half baths. This 5,970 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.1.

Welcome to 1017 Waltham Road, an exceptional new construction estate by Top Notch Custom Homes, perfectly situated on a picturesque 1.1-acre lot in the heart of Easttown Township. Offering over 5,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed above-grade living space, this stunning home blends timeless craftsmanship with elevated modern luxury. Designed for both everyday living and elegant entertaining, the home features five spacious bedrooms, five full and two half bathrooms, dual laundry rooms, 10-foot ceilings on the main level, and 9-foot ceilings on the second floor. A partially finished walk-up basement with a full bath provides flexible additional living space, while the three-car side-entry garage offers ample storage and everyday convenience. Exceptional finishes and architectural details can be found throughout, including a custom mahogany front entry door, site-finished hardwood flooring, Andersen windows, Hardie Plank siding, thin-cut stone veneer, and designer plumbing and lighting fixtures. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with premium Wolf, Sub-Zero, and Cove appliances, marble countertops, and thoughtfully designed custom cabinetry. Additional highlights include built-in cubbies, custom closet systems, composite shutters, and beautifully curated finishes throughout. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a welcoming wraparound flagstone front porch and a covered rear porch complete with a wood-burning fireplace and dramatic full-height stone chimney the perfect setting for year-round entertaining. Ideally located near major commuting routes, upscale shopping and dining, Aronimink Golf Club, Waynesborough Country Club, and The Episcopal Academy, this home is also within the award-winning Tredyffrin/Easttown School District. Listing agent is a member of the LLC selling the property. Taxes reflect land value only and the property will be reassessed after settlement. Professional photos will be added.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 3,500,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,384

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Berwyn

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125368

Features
General
Living Area 5970
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Stone
School District TREDYFFRIN-EASTTOWN
Year Built 2026
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Millbrook turn onto Waltham. Home is on the left.
City BERWYN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Easttown Twp (10355)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 47916.00
Tax Annual Amount 3384.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 704.23
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0029.1300
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished Outside Entrance Poured Concrete
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4970
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Additional Storage Area Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 85290.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1017

Affordability Calculator

$21,832
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$21,550
Monthly Property Taxes
$282