244 Wisteria Drive Southampton, PA $ 725,000
244 Wisteria Drive
$ 725,000
Share Save

244 Wisteria Drive

Southampton, PA, 18966
$ 725,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,477

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 1
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 2
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 3
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 4
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 5
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 6
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 7
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 8
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 9
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 10
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 11
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 12
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 13
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 14
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 15
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 16
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 17
244 Wisteria Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Southampton, PA

for $725,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,477 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.48.

Immaculately maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this exceptional home in the desirable Northampton Heights community offers the perfect blend of elegant upgrades, flexibility, and comfort. Designed for both everyday living and multi generational convenience the property features two private entrances, including a separate accessible entry to the in-law suite. Inside warm natural light highlights the hardwood floors, the natural wood doors and the spacious open layout. Dimmable recessed lighting throughout the first and second floors adds a modern touch. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring a Wolf gas range with a convection oven, GE French-door refrigerator, full-size freezer, custom grey washed cabinetry, under cabinet lighting and gorgeous quartz counter tops. An oversized pantry in the laundry room provides exceptional storage. The adjoining sun room offers endless possibilities as an office, library, playroom or sitting area with direct access to the Trek deck and automated awning, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. The expansive back yard includes plenty of space for gatherings, playing games and evenings in the Spring Dance hot tub. Car enthusiast, hobbyists and boat owners will appreciate the oversized Opdyke custom built garage, complete with shelving, workbench, upstairs storage, garage door opener and an alarm system. An additional shed provides convenient storage for lawn and garden equipment. The flexible first floor in-law suite is ideal for extended family, guests, an au pair, or a spare bedroom. The spacious first floor den with a wood burning fireplace creates a a cozy gathering place to watch football and snuggling. Upstairs you'll find four additional bedrooms and an office, including two primary bedroom suites with en-suite baths: one featuring a stall shower and the other a jetted tub. Abundant closet space and floored attics add even more functionality. Four zone HVAC system adapts to your individual needs, and a Generac house generator comforts fear of blackouts during summer storms. Ideally located with-in the sought after Council Rock School District and just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, healthcare and commuter routes to Philadelphia, New Jersey and New York City, this truly one-of-a-kind home property offers space, versatility, and an unbeatable location .

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,892

Style

Traditional,Transitional

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Southampton

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120830

Features
General
Living Area 2477
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional Transitional
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding Stucco
School District COUNCIL ROCK
Exclusions Countertop Microwave-Kitchen. 3 exterior Ring cameras (not hard wired).
Year Built 1960
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality NORTHAMPTON TWP
Accessibility Ramp - Main Level Grab Bars Mod 36 + wide Halls Entry Slope <1' No Stairs
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions W Bristol Rd (towards Old New Rd). Left on Hatboro Rd. Right on New Rd. Left on Linden Rd. Left on Wisteria. Or use GPS.
City SOUTHAMPTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Northampton Twp (10131)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21000.00
Tax Annual Amount 8892.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.69
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 055
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Upgraded Countertops Pantry Recessed Lighting Ceiling Fan(s) Entry Level Bedroom Bathroom - Jetted Tub Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors Carpet Window Treatment
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Wood Fireplace - Glass Doors Heatilator
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2477
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Hot Tub Awning(s)
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Refrigerator Freezer 32 wall-mounted TV-Kitchen. Washer Dryer-Laundry room. Hot Springs Hot Tub-Patio. All window treatments. Work bench and metal shelving -Garage. All AS-IS no monetary value.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Crawl Space Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 105.00 x 200.00
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Assessor