6 Tulip Court Woodbury, NJ $ 525,000
6 Tulip Court
$ 525,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6 Tulip Court

Woodbury, NJ, 08096
$ 525,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 1
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 2
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 3
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 4
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 5
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 6
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 7
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 8
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 9
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 10
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 11
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 12
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 13
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 14
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 15
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 16
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 17
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 18
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 19
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 20
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 21
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 22
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 23
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 24
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 25
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 26
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 27
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 28
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 29
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 30
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 31
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 32
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 33
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 34
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 35
6 Tulip Court, Woodbury, NJ 08096 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbury, NJ

for $525,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,028 square foot home was built in 1998.

Space, comfort, and entertaining come together at 6 Tulip Court! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers room for everyone with a spacious family room, separate living room, and an enormous basement ready for storage, recreation, or future finishing. Step outside to enjoy your private backyard retreat featuring an inground pool, while the deck off the primary bedroom creates the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Complete with an attached garage and plenty of living space throughout, this home is ready for its next owner to make it their own. Conveniently located near major highways for easy commuting, shopping, and dining, including close proximity to Deptford Mall, and just a short drive to many popular Jersey Shore destinations. Professional photos to come!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,957

Style

Bi-level

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Woodbury

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073006

Features
General
Living Area 2028
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Other Negotiable Immediate 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Coin w/Sell Sett
Roof Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Frame
School District DEPTFORD TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions extra fridge
Year Built 1998
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality DEPTFORD TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions off of 41
City WOODBURY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Deptford Twp (20802)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 8957.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 258.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.homejab.com/property/6-tulip-ct-woodbury-nj-08096
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00026
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2028
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Pool Yes - Personal
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer fridge stove
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 70.03 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 56600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6

Affordability Calculator

$3,979
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$746
Monthly Home Insurance
--