9616 Brassie Way Gaithersburg, MD $ 313,000
9616 Brassie Way
$ 313,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9616 Brassie Way

Gaithersburg, MD, 20886
$ 313,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,927

9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 1
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 2
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 3
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 4
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 5
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 6
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 7
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 8
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 9
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 10
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 11
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 12
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 13
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 14
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 15
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 16
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 17
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 18
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 19
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 20
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 21
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 22
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 23
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 24
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 25
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 26
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 27
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 28
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 29
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 30
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 31
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 32
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 33
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 34
9616 Brassie Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 35

Townhouse for sale in Gaithersburg, MD

for $313,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,080 square foot townhouse was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.01.

Discover this stunning end - unit townhome located in the desirable Montgomery Village community. Bright and airy, this home features an abundance of windows that fill the space with natural light. The open floor plan creates a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for daily living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a convenient laundry area. Recent updates include fresh paint and new carpet throughout, ensuring move-in readiness. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with its own sitting area and a charming balconyideal for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. The front patio is fenced, providing a secure outdoor space. This wonderful home combines comfort, style, and functionality in a prime location. Schedule your visit today to experience all that this property has to offer!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 313,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,100

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2233246

Features
General
Living Area 1080
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning TS
HOA Fee 97.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Montgomery Village Ave. turn onto Club house rd. to right to Brassie Place to Left to Brassie Way
City GAITHERSBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 645.00
Tax Annual Amount 3100.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 289.81
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Combination Dining/Living Crown Moldings Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Galley Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Central
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Sliding
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1080
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 90000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9616

Affordability Calculator

$2,186
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,927
Monthly Property Taxes
$258
Monthly Home Insurance
--