3028 Lancelot Cross Ellicott City, MD $ 1,399,900
3028 Lancelot Cross
$ 1,399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3028 Lancelot Cross

Ellicott City, MD, 21042
$ 1,399,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,728

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,619

3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 1
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 2
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 3
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 4
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 5
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 6
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 7
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 8
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 9
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 10
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 11
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 12
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 13
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 14
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 15
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 16
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 17
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 18
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 19
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 20
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 21
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 22
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 23
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 24
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 25
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 26
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 27
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 28
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 29
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 30
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 31
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 32
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 33
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 34
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 35
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 36
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 37
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 38
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 39
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 40
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 41
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 42
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 43
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 44
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 45
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 46
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 47
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 48
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 49
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 50
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 51
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 52
3028 Lancelot Cross, Ellicott City, MD 21042 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Ellicott City, MD

for $1,399,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,728 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.02.

Beautiful NV Home in Exclusive BRANTWOOD! Elegant brick colonial set on more than an acre of manicured grounds in sought-after Ellicott City. Gleaming hardwoods on Main & Upper, Library, Morning Room, Delightful Sunroom and Oversized custom windows fill the open floor plan with Gorgeous light , bright, exceptionally spacious Family RM with Fireplace, Library, Large entertainer's kitchen w/ abundant workspace and Well-appointed eat-in with Granite Tops & Island. Master BR w/sitting room, centralized music system w/surround sound inside & out w/Vaulted Ceiling, Large Sitting Area, Lux Bath & Walk-In, Fully Finished Basement w/Full Bathroom and Custom Wet Bar, Bonus Room . Wonderful attached 3-car garage, Beautifully well-maintained and Impeccably landscaped * Howard school system *

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,399,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,800

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.02

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Ellicott City

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068256

Features
General
Living Area 4728
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer Trash Compactor Refrigerator Water Heater
Zoning RCDEO
HOA Fee 875.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use google map
City ELLICOTT CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 44431.00
Tax Annual Amount 13800.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 375.51
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 26
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3728
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Sitting Room Kitchen Game Room Family Room Library Foyer Breakfast Room Bedroom 1 Other Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 301400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3028
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty 1 Maryland, Llc

Broker

leejoannerealty@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$9,769
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,619
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,150