9 Hedricks Court Parkton, MD $ 675,000
9 Hedricks Court
$ 675,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

9 Hedricks Court

Parkton, MD, 21120
$ 675,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 1
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 2
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 3
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 4
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 5
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 6
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 7
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 8
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 9
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 10
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 11
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 12
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 13
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 14
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 15
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 16
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 17
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 18
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 19
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 20
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 21
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 22
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 23
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 24
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 25
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 26
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 27
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 28
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 29
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 30
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 31
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 32
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 33
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 34
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 35
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 36
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 37
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 38
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 39
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 40
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 41
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 42
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 43
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 44
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 45
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 46
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 47
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 48
9 Hedricks Court, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Parkton, MD

for $675,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,250 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 1.03.

9 Hedricks Ct has been completely reinvented and reimagined for 2026. Thoughtfully redesigned with todays lifestyle in mind, this move-in ready home blends modern finishes, functional living spaces, and the kind of layout buyers are searching for in the Hereford Zone. Step inside to all new flooring throughout, a redesigned layout, and a stunning custom kitchen featuring dual-colored cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an under-counter mounted microwave, beverage fridge, oversized island, and an open flow into the main living spaces. Bright, airy rooms and updated finishes create a clean, modern feel throughout the home. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and a beautifully renovated bathroom designed to feel like a private retreat. Two additional bedrooms and updated bathroom complete the upper level. Downstairs, the fully finished walkout basement provides incredible flexibility with a full bathroom, expansive open living space, and the possibility for a private in-law suite, guest quarters, or a potential 4th bedroom with its own entrance. Outdoor living is just as impressive with a new multi-tiered deck leading down to a patio and large flat backyard, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, play, or future outdoor plans. Major upgrades include two brand new high-efficiency AC/furnace systems, water heater, all new flooring, fully renovated bathrooms, new septic tank, and a complete interior transformation. Located in the sought-after Hereford Zone, all thats left to do is bring your bags and move right in.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
9 Hedricks Court Parkton, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,449

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Parkton

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162398

Features
General
Living Area 3250
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Energy Star Cooling System Multi Units Programmable Thermostat Zoned Air Purification System
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer - Electric Dryer - Front Loading Energy Efficient Appliances ENERGY
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Towson 83 N to Middletown Rd Left on Middletown Rd Left on Hedricks Ct
City PARKTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 44867.00
Tax Annual Amount 5449.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.02
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HEDRICKS FARM
Tax Lot 14
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitche
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Rear Entrance Walkout Level Daylight Full Full Heated Improved Outside Entrance Space For Rooms Windows
Flooring Engineered Wood Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2402
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 848
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Recreation Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Lower Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cleared Level Open Rear Yard
Water Source Private Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.03
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Storm
Land Assessed Value 145400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9

Affordability Calculator

$4,610
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$454
Monthly Home Insurance
--