1003 Elm Ridge Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 375,000
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue
$ 375,000
Share Save

1003 Elm Ridge Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21229
$ 375,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,918

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 1
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 2
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 3
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 4
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 5
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 6
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 7
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 8
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 9
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 10
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 11
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 12
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 13
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 14
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 15
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 16
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 17
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 18
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 19
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 20
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 21
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 22
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 23
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 24
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 25
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 26
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 27
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 28
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 29
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 30
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 31
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 32
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 33
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 34
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 35
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 36
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 37
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 38
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 39
1003 Elm Ridge Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $375,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,918 square foot home was built in 1938 on a lot size of 0.14.

Great value in this freshly renovated Cape Cod in Baltimore County, located in the sought-after Catonsville High School district. This single-family home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths with thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, updated light fixtures, a brand-new kitchen, a living room, dining room, and two bedrooms. Upstairs, youll find a spacious loft area accessed through one of the bedrooms. The large, open, waterproofed basement includes a bedroom and full bath, offering plenty of flexible living space. Major updates include replacement windows in 2012, roof in 2018, and HVAC in 2022. Exterior highlights include freshly painted vinyl siding, new exterior doors, and a new privacy fence in the backyard. Please note one side of the fence is currently down while awaiting survey confirmation for reinstallation. Agent is owner. Recent home inspection available upon request.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,062

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1938

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162220

Features
General
Living Area 1918
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Other Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1938
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From Wilkens Ave. turn right onto 1003 Elm Ridge Ave.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6250.00
Tax Annual Amount 3062.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 284.52
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/a51ea1ec-136e-4c1e-8593-40cf6d4464d3?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ELM RIDGE
Tax Lot 76
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Rear Entrance Sump Pump Walkout Stairs
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1318
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 84600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1003

Affordability Calculator

$2,564
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$255

Nearby
4627820 Elementary School
3536196 Middle School
Catonsville High School High School