7 Buttonwood Court Newark, DE $ 475,000
7 Buttonwood Court
$ 475,000
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

7 Buttonwood Court

Newark, DE, 19702
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,675

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 1
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 2
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 3
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 4
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 5
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 6
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 7
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 8
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 9
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 10
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 11
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 12
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 13
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 14
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 15
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 16
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 17
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 18
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 19
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 20
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 21
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 22
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 23
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 24
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 25
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 26
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 27
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 28
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 29
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 30
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 31
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 32
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 33
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 34
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 35
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 36
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 37
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 38
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 39
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 40
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 41
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 42
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 43
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 44
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 45
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 46
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 47
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 48
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 49
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 50
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 51
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 52
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 53
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 54
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 55
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 56
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 57
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 58
7 Buttonwood Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Newark, DE

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,675 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to 7 Buttonwood Ct, a beautifully updated gem nestled in the heart of Newark, DE. This home is brimming with upgrades that make it as functional as it is charming. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a full unfinished basement prepped with plumbing rough-ins for a future bathroom, this property is ready to grow with you. Step inside to find recessed lighting that casts a warm glow throughout, complemented by ceiling fans in key spaces for year-round comfort and hardwood floors. The living areas flow effortlessly, creating the perfect balance of cozy and open. Outside, the recently added deck offers a lovely space to relax, entertain, or enjoy a peaceful morning coffee. Major updates include a brand-new roof, windows, and HVAC system, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Whether you're envisioning game nights in the spacious living areas or tackling DIY projects in the basement, this home is packed with potential and modern conveniences. Located on a quiet street, 7 Buttonwood Ct combines suburban serenity with easy access to Newarks vibrant amenities. Dont miss the chance to make this move-in-ready treasure yours!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
7 Buttonwood Court Newark, DE
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,371

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102818

Features
General
Living Area 1675
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning NC21
HOA Fee 400.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District CHRISTINA
Year Built 1999
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Doors - Swing In Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Old Baltimore Pike to Woodland Run Dr to Buttonwood Ct
City NEWARK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Newark/Glasgow (30905)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9148.00
Tax Annual Amount 4371.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 283.58
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/scl/fi/z6cglhjynhdlu313u388s/Video-May-11-2026-07-11-19.mp4?rlkey=sl4lwdlct3qlv8f4xavj65mcp&raw=1
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WOODLAND RUN
Tax Lot 138
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1675
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 91.10 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 76900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7

Affordability Calculator

$3,289
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$364
Monthly Home Insurance
--