102 Thomas Lane Newark, DE $ 568,888
102 Thomas Lane
$ 568,888
Share Save

102 Thomas Lane

Newark, DE, 19711
$ 568,888
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,503

102 Thomas Lane, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Newark, DE

for $568,888 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,850 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.16.

Professional Photos are coming soon. Welcome to this elegant and beautifully upgraded single-family home nestled in a sought-after community! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home combines style, comfort, and functionality with exceptional curb appeal and thoughtful custom touches throughout. Step inside to find a blend of durable LVP flooring and cozy carpeting, decorative wall tiles, and stunning wooden accent planks featured on both upper and lower levels, creating a warm and sophisticated atmosphere. brand new carpet was installed and the whole house is freshly painted. The impressive primary suite features a cathedral ceiling and a luxurious 5-piece master bathroom designed for relaxation and comfort. The upper-level laundry room adds everyday convenience, while the finished basement provides additional living and entertaining space. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and charming wooden decorative spice shelves that add character and functionality. Outdoor living shines with two large decks both in the front and back, perfect for entertaining or unwinding in privacy while backing to a wooded area. Enjoy multiple gliding doors that fill the home with natural light, plus a mounted wall TV on the back deck for the ultimate outdoor experience. Additional oversized two-car garage has plenty spaces for shelving and took storage spaces, and it's upgrades include newly coated epoxy garage floors. The front steps is also newly painted as well. The roof is 2 yrs old, water heater is 2.5 yrs old; furnace 2 yrs old; The garage door was replaced 2 years ago. seller will review offer as the come in and reserve the right to make decision at any time. The 58" flat screen TV (only 2 yrs old) in the basement will be included with an ideal offer. The front deck is sold As-Is where Is. his elegant property offers the perfect balance of modern upgrades, stylish finishes, and peaceful surroundings a true must-see!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 568,888

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,208

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102748

Features
General
Living Area 2850
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 120-180 Days
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher
Zoning NC6.5
HOA Fee 345.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stucco
School District CHRISTINA
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 1998
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2013
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From DE-7 Take DE-2 and Pike Creek Rd to Thomas Ln in Pike Creek
City NEWARK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Newark/Glasgow (30905)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6970.00
Tax Annual Amount 5208.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.61
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2850
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Other Attic
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Sloping
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage Other
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 102
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tesla Realty Group, Llc

Broker

toyasellhouses999@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,937
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,503
Monthly Property Taxes
$434
Monthly Home Insurance
--