1771 Brookside Drive Flint, MI $ 249,900
1771 Brookside Drive
$ 249,900
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

1771 Brookside Drive

Flint, MI, 48503
$ 249,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,788

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 1
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 2
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 3
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 4
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 5
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 6
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 7
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 8
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 9
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 10
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 11
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 12
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 13
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 14
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 15
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 16
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 17
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 18
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 19
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 20
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 21
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 22
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 23
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 24
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 25
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 26
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 27
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 28
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 29
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 30
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 31
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 32
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 33
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 34
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 35
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 36
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 37
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 38
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 39
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 40
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 41
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 42
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 43
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 44
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 45
1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $249,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,788 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 1771 Brookside Drive - an architect-designed mid-century modern masterpiece in Flint's highly sought-after College Cultural Neighborhood. Designed in 1957 by renowned Flint architect Sulho Alexander Nurmi, this home showcases clean lines, a thoughtful layout, and a seamless connection to its surroundings. Blending architectural significance with timeless design, this fully restored mid-century modern residence offers a rare opportunity to own a true piece of architectural history. Reimagined with refined modern updates while preserving its original mid-century character, this home is ideal for buyers seeking an authentic mid-century modern home with an architectural pedigree. Authentic mid-century modern details remain intact including: clerestory windows, cork flooring, wood louvered wall panel, built-in planter, ceiling beams, recessed linen closet, ceramic tile in the primary bath room and in-wall sound system. The inviting living room features an all-brick gas fireplace, while the media room offers built-in shelving and space for audio equipment and media. The kitchen and dining area were completely renovated in 2018, featuring quartz countertops and a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A second bathroom renovation in 2021 added a full shower. Additional updates include a whole-house water filtration system, programmable thermostat, keyless entry, updated garage door springs, LED lighting, additional electrical outlets, a 220-amp garage heater, air conditioner and Andersen windows throughout. Step outside to a private outdoor retreat featuring a patio, in-ground fire pit, and beautiful landscaped surroundings - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This mid-century modern home is truly one-of-a-kind. Homes of this architectural significance rarely become available. Don't miss your opportunity to own a stunning mid-century modern showpiece by Sulho Alexander Nurmi.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
1771 Brookside Drive Flint, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 249,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,333

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60991913

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available Sound System
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Heated Garage Side Loading Garage Workshop Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1957
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
Directions East Court Street to Woodlawn Park South to Ridgelawn East to Brookside North
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 203 OF WOODLAWN PARK; ALSO A CONTIG PARCEL OF UNPLATTED LAND DESC AS: PART OF GOV'T LOT 3 SEC 17 T7N R7E BEG AT NE COR OF SD LOT 203; TH ELY ALG NLY LINE OF SD LOT 203 EXT ELY
DOM 2
Postal Code 48503
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 139.77
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 124
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 67 x 57 x 120 x 90 x 61

Affordability Calculator

$2,150
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$611

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1771 Brookside Drive, Flint, MI, 48503 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,788 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1771 Brookside Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 48503 which is in Flint, MI