14548 Euclid Avenue Allen Park, MI $ 179,000
14548 Euclid Avenue
$ 179,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14548 Euclid Avenue

Allen Park, MI, 48101
$ 179,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,102

14548 Euclid Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Allen Park, MI

for $179,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 936 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.1.

3 bedroom brick ranch. Hardwood floors and energy efficient windows with a lifetime warranty. Basement glass block windows. Newer AC. Fenced yard w/shed. Close to all services public and private. Immediate occupancy. Leaving all appliances. Recently installed roof.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 179,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,094

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Allen Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991910

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1966
Subdivision Dix Blvd Villas Sub 1 - Allen Park MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Allen Park (82141)
Primary City Allen Park
Directions enter Roger off Southfield Rd to Euclid
City Allen Park
School District Melvindale Northern Allen Park
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 049D932 LOT 932 ALSO SLY 1/2 ADJ VAC AL- LEY DIX BOULEVARD VILLAS NO. 1 PC 49 51 L52 P18 WCR
DOM 7
Postal Code 48101
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.24
Public Remarks 3 bedroom brick ranch. Hardwood floors and energy efficient windows with a lifetime warranty. Basement glass block windows. Newer AC. Fenced yard w/shed. Close to all services public and private. Imme
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 37
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 37X113

Affordability Calculator

$1,277
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,102
Monthly Property Taxes
$175

Nearby
1342501 Elementary School
1342504 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$179,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14548 Euclid Avenue, Allen Park, MI, 48101 is a Single Family Home for sale at $179,000 with 936 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 14548 Euclid Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 48101 which is in Allen Park, MI