2 Radio Ave # # B19 Secaucus, NJ $ 2,100
2 Radio Ave # # B19
$ 2,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

2 Radio Ave # # B19

Secaucus, NJ, 07094
$ 2,100
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 653
2 Radio Ave # # B19, Secaucus, NJ 07094 - Image 1
2 Radio Ave # # B19, Secaucus, NJ 07094 - Image 2
2 Radio Ave # # B19, Secaucus, NJ 07094 - Image 3
2 Radio Ave # # B19, Secaucus, NJ 07094 - Image 4
2 Radio Ave # # B19, Secaucus, NJ 07094 - Image 5
2 Radio Ave # # B19, Secaucus, NJ 07094 - Image 6
2 Radio Ave # # B19, Secaucus, NJ 07094 - Image 7
2 Radio Ave # # B19, Secaucus, NJ 07094 - Image 8
2 Radio Ave # # B19, Secaucus, NJ 07094 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Secaucus, NJ

for $2,100 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 653 square feet.

Second level- beautiful 1 bedroom and 1 bath condo unit in Chateau Garden offers modern upgraded kitchen, bathroom, hardwood floors and 1 assigned car parking space.Heat, hot water & cold water included.Great location close to transportation, highways, shopping mall. Easy NYC commute, steps away from bus stop.Credit and background check required.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,100

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Secaucus

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008893

Features
General
Complex Name Chateau Garden
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Block 180
Amenities Include Intercom Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 2nd
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Wash/Dry Room
Area Secaucus
Primary City Secaucus
City Secaucus
DOM 5
Postal Code 07094
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.22
See more
Interior
Basement None
Beds 1
Appliances Included Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range Electric
Total Rooms 3
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Window Baseboard Electric Hot Water
See more
Exterior
Parking available 1 Car
Exterior Brick
Lot 24
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Remax Select

Broker

(201) 325-0033

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2 Radio Ave # # B19, Secaucus, NJ, 07094 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 653 sqft. 2 Radio Ave # # B19 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07094 which is in Secaucus, NJ