5804 Indian Canyon Drive S Banning, CA $ 2,295
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S
$ 2,295
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5804 Indian Canyon Drive S

Banning, CA, 92220
$ 2,295
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,471
Listed by CHUNGS REALTY CENTER
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA 92220 - Image 1
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA 92220 - Image 2
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA 92220 - Image 3
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA 92220 - Image 4
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA 92220 - Image 5
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA 92220 - Image 6
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA 92220 - Image 7
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA 92220 - Image 8
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA 92220 - Image 9
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA 92220 - Image 10
5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA 92220 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Banning, CA

for $2,295 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,471 square foot property was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.12.

Discover one of the most sought-after floorplans in Sun Lakes Country Club: The PAVE. As you walk you are greeted with an open floor plan with high ceilings with recessed lighting that enhances the ambiance throughout the space. This charming single story features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a dedicated office space, perfectly suited for your lifestyle needs. The primary suite has a walk in shower, and ample walk in closet. There is a cozy guest bedroom which is conveniently serviced with its own restroom. Additionally, the laundry room is conveniently located indoors. But it’s not just the home that makes this community special. Sun Lakes Country Club is a vibrant oasis for those aged 55+, offering a lifestyle filled with fun and fulfillment. Picture yourself enjoying picturesque days on two beautiful golf courses, engaging in friendly matches of pickleball, unwinding by the sparkling swimming pools, or staying active in the well-equipped gyms. And when it’s time to dine, the full-service restaurant is just a short stroll away. Come and experience the vibrant lifestyle at Sun Lakes—your perfect new home awaits! Golf cart inside garage is also for sale, it is highly recommended in this community to own one. Call to schedule your appointment today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,295

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Banning

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

IV26102580

Days on Market

3

Features
General
Living Area 1471
Sewer Sewer Assessment(s)
Heating Central Forced Air Fireplace(s) Space Heater
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Cable Connected Electricity Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Phone Connected Sewer Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Available Water Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Convection Oven Double Oven Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Electric Range Free-Standing Range Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Range Hood Self Cleaning Oven Water To Refrigerator Water Heater Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2.5
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Concrete Covered Open Patio Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Community Diving Board Fenced Gas Heat Heated Indoor In Ground Lap Permits Association
Security Features Security System Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Detection System Gated with Guard Gated Community 24 Hour Security Resident Manager Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard Security Lights
Construction Materials Drywall Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2003
Electric Standard
Security Deposit 2695
Pet Deposit 0
View Mountain(s)
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Curbs Dog Park Golf Street Lights Sidewalks Gated Pool
Accessibility Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls No Stairs Parking Accessible Entrance
County Riverside
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Sport Court Dog Park Fitness Center Game Room Maintenance Front Yard Barbecue Pickleball Pool Guard Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SLCC
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Second Garage Shed(s) Storage Tennis Court(s)
Rent Includes Association Dues Cable TV
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions 0
High School Banning
City Banning
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Entry Location north
Senior Community Y/N true
High School District Banning Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 263 - Banning/Beaumont/Cherry Valley
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5227
Spa Features Association Community Heated In Ground Permits
Property Attached Y/N true
Property Condition Turnkey
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-05-12
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 188
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Cathedral Ceiling(s) Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Furnished High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Partially Furnished Recessed Lighting Solid Surface Counters All Bedrooms Down Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Primary Suite Walk-In Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Concrete Laminate Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Fireplace Features Den Dining Room Family Room Free Standing Gas Starter Kitchen Living Room Primary Bedroom Outside
Total Stories 1
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Custom Covering(s) Double Pane Windows Drapes
Fireplace Y/N true
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Lighting Rain Gutters
Fencing Vinyl
Parking Features Concrete Door-Multi Driveway Driveway Up Slope From Street Garage Faces Front Garage Golf Cart Garage Garage Door Opener Gravel Gated Paved Private
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre Close to Clubhouse Front Yard Landscaped Level Paved Rectangular Lot Sprinkler System Street Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.5
Lot Size Area 5227
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Door Features ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors Panel Doors Sliding Doors

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Banning High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,295 -11.56% Price Down
5/12/2026$2,595 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5804 Indian Canyon Drive S, Banning, CA, 92220 is a Property for Rent at $2,295 with 1,471 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 5804 Indian Canyon Drive S has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 92220 which is in Banning, CA