3703 Boyd Little Rock, AR $ 148,900
3703 Boyd
$ 148,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3703 Boyd

Little Rock, AR, 72204
$ 148,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 917

3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 1
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 2
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 3
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 4
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 5
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 6
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 7
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 8
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 9
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 10
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 11
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 12
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 13
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 14
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 15
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 16
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 17
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 18
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 19
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 20
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 21
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 22
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 23
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 24
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 25
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 26
3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR 72204 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $148,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,064 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.16.

ALL THE WORK HAS BEEN COMPLETED. This beautifully updated home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bath that boasts brand new exterior and interior paint, new flooring, new stainless-steel appliances, new HVAC system, new water heater, new granite countertops, new bathroom vanities, water fixtures and backlit mirrors. The roof was replaced approximately 3 years ago. Don't miss out on a chance to make this gem your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 148,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 833

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26018997

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Washer-Stays Dryer Connection-Electric Dryer-Stays Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1987
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Little Rock
Directions Take John Barrow to W 36th Street then right onto Boyd Street. Property is on the left.
City Little Rock
DOM 0
Postal Code 72204
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 139.94
Public Remarks ALL THE WORK HAS BEEN COMPLETED. This beautifully updated home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bath that boasts brand new exterior and interior paint new flooring new stainless-steel appliances new HVAC sy
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick & Frame Combo
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Partially Fenced Chain Link Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.16
Lot Dimensions 6900sf

Affordability Calculator

$986
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$917
Monthly Property Taxes
$69

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$148,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3703 Boyd, Little Rock, AR, 72204 is a Single Family Home for sale at $148,900 with 1,064 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 3703 Boyd has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 72204 which is in Little Rock, AR