6 So Dewberry Lane Rochester, NH $ 135,000
6 So Dewberry Lane
$ 135,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

6 So Dewberry Lane

Rochester, NH, 03867
$ 135,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,306

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

Listed by Sally Steward, KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty, 603-781-9852, SallySteward@KW.com
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 1
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 2
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 3
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 4
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 5
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 6
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 7
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 8
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 9
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 10
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 11
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 12
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 13
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 14
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 15
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 16
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 17
6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 18

Mobile Home for sale in Rochester, NH

for $135,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,306 square foot home was built in 1977.

This charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a beautifully managed community at the south end of Rochester. If you are looking for an affordable way to build equity and avoid the stress of renting, this is the one you have been waiting for. Step inside to an inviting, open-concept living space where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow together. Whether you are hosting friends or enjoying a quiet movie night, the layout feels both spacious and connected. The kitchen is a standout, boasting updated appliances, generous counter space, and abundant cabinetry. Natural light fills the home through numerous replacement windows, making every room feel bright and airy. The layout is thoughtfully designed, featuring a generous primary bedroom next to the full bath, and a second bedroom with its own attached half-bath—a rare find that offers wonderful privacy for guests. Need more space? You will love the versatility of the bonus room, which could easily become a third bedroom with the addition of a heat source. There is also an additional spare room that would make a dream home office, hobby space, or playroom. The living space extends outdoors with two distinct areas: a cozy covered front porch perfect for morning coffee, and a private side deck ideal for grilling and unwinding. A large shed provides plenty of room for your tools and outdoor gear. Living here means enjoying a lifestyle of ease. Community amenities include basketball courts, a playground, a clubhouse, and a picturesque duck pond with a gazebo. Best of all, your lot rent covers the essentials—trash, sewer, road maintenance, and snow removal are all handled for you. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a well-maintained home in a peaceful, professional setting. One dog is welcome (see park rules for restrictions). Come see why this south Rochester gem is the perfect place to call home! Showings will begin at the Open House on Saturday, May 16, 2026 11am - 1pm.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
6 So Dewberry Lane Rochester, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 135,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manuf/Mobile

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Rochester

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5088234

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Blinds Ceiling Fan Dining Area Laundry Hook-ups Natural Light
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Laminate Other Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Community
Heating Kerosene Oil Forced Air Hot Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Underground Utilities
Possession At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Breed Restrictions Number Limit
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning A
HOA Fee 720
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1977
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Manuf/Mobile
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 15.3
Type Mobile Home
Block 65
Assessment Amount 110300
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 1
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Metal Siding
Directions Briar Ridge main entrance Lilac Dr is 2.2 mi SE on Old Dover Rd from Rte 125 in Rochester or 4.5 mi NW on Old Rochester Rd/Old Dover Rd from Indian Brook Rd in Dover. Enter the park via Lilac Dr. mai
High School Spaulding High School
City Rochester
School District Rochester School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School William Allen School
Middle School Rochester Middle School
DOM 0
Structure Type Manufactured Home
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 103.37
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Leased Level Sloping
Exterior Amenities Deck Natural Shade Covered Porch Shed Window Screens Double Pane Window(s)
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0
Water Source Metered Public
Parking Features Driveway Paved
Foundation Post/Piers Skirted
Lot 49
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sally Steward

Listing Agent

Kw Coastal And Lakes & Mountains Realty

Broker

(603) 781-9852

Phone

SallySteward@KW.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$831
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831

Nearby
5445155 Elementary School
1009098 Middle School
Spaulding High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$135,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 So Dewberry Lane, Rochester, NH, 03867 is a Mobile Home for sale at $135,000 with 1,306 sqft. 6 So Dewberry Lane has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 03867 which is in Rochester, NH