3525 Syracuse Street Dearborn, MI $ 205,000
3525 Syracuse Street
$ 205,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3525 Syracuse Street

Dearborn, MI, 48124
$ 205,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 957

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 1
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 2
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 3
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 4
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 5
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 6
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 7
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 8
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 9
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 10
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 11
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 12
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 13
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 14
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 15
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 16
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 17
3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Dearborn, MI

for $205,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 957 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom gem in highly desirable Dearborn! Packed with updates from top to bottom, this move-in-ready home offers peace of mind with heated floors, electrical panel, 2016 seamless leaf guard gutters newer Wallside windows still under warranty- 2023 3 dimensional shingles on home and garage, 2024 New high abuse back bedroom laminated wood flooring, Central air, hot water tank, 2026 bathroom vanity, and more.Perfectly located near Telegraph with quick access to Detroit, Ann Arbor, major freeways, and several hospitals -- all while tucked into a walkable, family-friendly neighborhood near parks and schools. Major appliances included. Homes with this level of care, updates, and location do not last long

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 205,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,890

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Dearborn

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

70531162

Features
General
Heating Baseboard Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1948
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Dearborn (82093)
Primary City Dearborn
Directions Notre dame to Syracuse
City Dearborn
School District Dearborn City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 271 DEARBORN PARK SUB
DOM 2
Postal Code 48124
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.21
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom gem in highly desirable Dearborn! Packed with updates from top to bottom this move-in-ready home offers peace of mind with heated floors
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50x153
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,586
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262
Monthly Property Taxes
$324

Nearby
759766 Elementary School
760229 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3525 Syracuse Street, Dearborn, MI, 48124 is a Single Family Home for sale at $205,000 with 957 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 3525 Syracuse Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 48124 which is in Dearborn, MI