1315 Alma Ave 243 Walnut Creek, CA $ 465,000
1315 Alma Ave 243
$ 465,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1315 Alma Ave 243

Walnut Creek, CA, 94596
$ 465,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 711

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

1315 Alma Ave 243, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 - Image 1
1315 Alma Ave 243, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 - Image 2
1315 Alma Ave 243, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 - Image 3
1315 Alma Ave 243, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 - Image 4
1315 Alma Ave 243, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 - Image 5
1315 Alma Ave 243, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 - Image 6
1315 Alma Ave 243, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 - Image 7
1315 Alma Ave 243, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 - Image 8

Condo for sale in Walnut Creek, CA

for $465,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 711 square foot condo was built in 2002.

Luxury 1 bed/1 bath condo located on the top floor in the highly desirable Montecito building walkable to downtown Walnut Creek. Enter into the light and bright main living area with high ceilings and tons of natural light throughout. The modern kitchen features upgraded stainless steel appliances, sleek granite countertops and a breakfast bar. Open floor plan with spacious and bright living room with balcony and dining area. The bedroom features sizable closet space. Spacious and elevated 11’ high ceilings throughout with crown molding detail. Laundry room in unit with tons of storage. Resort-like living with amenities including a secure building, concierge, clubhouse, gym/fitness center, business center with conference room and an outdoor courtyard with BBQ area. Walking distance to downtown WC, parks, movie theater, Lesher Center, dining, shopping, BART & top rated K-12 schools.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 465,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Walnut Creek

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41134288

Features
General
Living Area 711
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Roof Unknown
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 601
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maint Exterior Maintenance Management Fee
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None Community
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2002
Electric No Solar
Stories Count 1
Levels One Story
Unit Number 243
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Price Change
Directions GPS.
City Walnut Creek
Association Name CALL LISTING AGENT
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Dining Area
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities No Yard
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Zero Lot Line
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 711
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,863
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$465,000 13.41% Price Up
5/12/2026$410,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1315 Alma Ave 243, Walnut Creek, CA, 94596 is a Condo for sale at $465,000 with 711 sqft. 1315 Alma Ave 243 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 94596 which is in Walnut Creek, CA