3624 Harrogate Road Columbia, SC $ 215,000
3624 Harrogate Road
$ 215,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3624 Harrogate Road

Columbia, SC, 29210
$ 215,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,397

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 1
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 2
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 3
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 4
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 5
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 6
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 7
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 8
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 9
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 10
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 11
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 12
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 13
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 14
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 15
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 16
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 17
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 18
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 19
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 20
3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $215,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,397 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.257.

Meet 3624 Harrogate Rd, a residence recently enhanced by partial flooring replacement throughout. The interior provides a comfortable living experience, centered around a fireplace. The exterior presents a patio, complemented by a fully fenced in backyard. A separate storage shed provides additional utility. This property combines updated interiors with functional outdoor amenities. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 215,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.257

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

633867

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Electric
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Detached
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington/Richland Five
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision PINE GLEN SC
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Irmo/St Andrews/Ballentine
Year Built 1972
Directions Head toward Bush River Rd Turn left onto Bush River Rd Turn right onto Seawright Rd Turn left onto Harrogate Rd
High School Irmo
City Columbia
Middle School Irmo
Elementary School Seven Oaks
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 153.9
Public Remarks Meet 3624 Harrogate Rd a residence recently enhanced by partial flooring replacement throughout. The interior provides a comfortable living experience centered around a fireplace. The exterior presen
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-Partial-AbvFound Other
Lot Size Area 0.257
Lot Size 11209

Affordability Calculator

$1,324
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324

Nearby
790072 Elementary School
789927 Middle School
Irmo High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$215,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3624 Harrogate Road, Columbia, SC, 29210 is a Single Family Home for sale at $215,000 with 1,397 sqft and a lot size of 0.257. 3624 Harrogate Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 29210 which is in Columbia, SC