1-5 Warwana Road Houston, TX $ 450,000
1-5 Warwana Road
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1-5 Warwana Road

Houston, TX, 77043
$ 450,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

1-5 Warwana Road, Houston, TX 77043 - Image 1
1-5 Warwana Road, Houston, TX 77043 - Image 2
1-5 Warwana Road, Houston, TX 77043 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Houston, TX

for $450,000. The lot size is 0.058.

New construction project currently in the framing stage with slab foundations and vertical framing substantially completed. Excellent opportunity for investors, builders, or developers seeking value-add potential in a rapidly developing area. Seller has limited information regarding the current construction status, and buyers are strongly encouraged to conduct their own independent due diligence and verify all completed work, permits, engineering, construction quality, and development feasibility. Properties may be purchased as a group of five or as a full package of ten lots. The first five lots currently have slabs poured, underground work completed, and Red Iron installed. All existing improvements and construction progress should be independently verified by the buyer prior to purchase.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,329

Style

Lot Size

0.058

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

14219648

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Utilities CableAvailable ElectricityAvailable NaturalGasAvailable
Tax Year 2025
County Harris
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Alexander Twnhms
Possible Use Residential
Status Active
Directions Take I-45 N from the 77021 area. 2. Merge onto I-10 W toward San Antonio. 3. Exit Gessner Rd. 4. Turn right on Gessner Rd. 5. Turn left onto Warwana Rd. 6. Destination will be near the Spring Branch West area.
High School STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)
City Houston
Disclosures SellerDisclosure
High School District 49 - Spring Branch
MLS Area 24
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 1329
Middle/Junior High School SPRING FOREST MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Spring Branch
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 49 - Spring Branch
Elementary School District 49 - Spring Branch
Legal Description LT 1 BLK 1 ALEXANDER TOWNHOMES
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2526
Lot Size Acres 0.058

Affordability Calculator

$2,881
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$111

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$450,000 400.00% Price Up
5/12/2026$90,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1-5 Warwana Road, Houston, TX, 77043 is a Lots and Land for sale at $450,000 with a lot size of 0.058. 1-5 Warwana Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 77043 which is in Houston, TX