17387 Greeley Street Highland Park, MI $ 42,500
17387 Greeley Street
$ 42,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

17387 Greeley Street

Highland Park, MI, 48203
$ 42,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 767

Monthly Estimate*

$ 262

17387 Greeley Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 1
17387 Greeley Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 2
17387 Greeley Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 3
17387 Greeley Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 4
17387 Greeley Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 5
17387 Greeley Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 6
17387 Greeley Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 7
17387 Greeley Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Highland Park, MI

for $42,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 767 square foot home was built in 1916 on a lot size of 0.09.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 42,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 439

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1916

Town/City

Highland Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991873

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1916
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Highland Park
Directions S of MADEIRA E of I75
City Highland Park
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description W GREELEY 35 BLK 18 JEROME PARK SUB L12 P52 PLATS W C R 9/152 30 X 125
DOM 1
Postal Code 48203
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 55.41
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 30
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 30X125

Broker

aliali2568@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$298
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$262
Monthly Property Taxes
$37

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$42,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

17387 Greeley Street, Highland Park, MI, 48203 is a Single Family Home for sale at $42,500 with 767 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 17387 Greeley Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1916. The property's zip code is 48203 which is in Highland Park, MI