65 Cheyenne Lane Front Royal, VA $ 625,000
65 Cheyenne Lane
$ 625,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

65 Cheyenne Lane

Front Royal, VA, 22630
$ 625,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,380

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 1
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 2
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 3
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 4
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 5
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 6
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 7
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 8
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 9
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 10
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 11
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 12
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 13
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 14
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 15
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 16
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 17
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 18
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 19
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 20
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 21
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 22
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 23
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 24
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 25
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 26
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 27
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 28
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 29
65 Cheyenne Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Front Royal, VA

for $625,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,380 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 1.08.

VIEWS to die for!!! Mountain backdrop. Tranquil river sounds. Over an acre of land. NO HOA. Comcast high-speed internet. Minutes to I-66. Within a mile of National Forest access for trails, recreation, and hunting. This home truly has it ALL!!! Fresh paint + new flooring throughout, 5 bedrooms, 4 FULL baths, and 3 fully finished levels, including a main-level bedroom and full bath. Plus a two-car garage, theater room, fully equipped home gym, and a custom outdoor smoker for entertaining. Peace, privacy, convenience, and outdoor living all wrapped into one beautiful property. This is the kind of home people dream about! Photos may be virtually staged

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,545

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

1.08

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Front Royal

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

VAWR2013916

Features
General
Living Area 3380
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer Washer Dishwasher Disposal Icemaker Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 7A
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-66 E take VA-55 E/US-340 S toward Front Royal turn left on Cheyenne Ln home on right.
City FRONT ROYAL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 47045.00
Tax Annual Amount 2545.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THUNDERBIRD RANCH
Tax Lot 21A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments Water Treat System
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2336
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1044
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 65600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 65

Affordability Calculator

$4,060
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$212

Nearby
3541570 Elementary School
3536065 Middle School
Skyline High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription