611 Old Elm # 3 Conshohocken, PA $ 2,095
611 Old Elm # 3
$ 2,095
Recently Listed
Share Save

611 Old Elm # 3

Conshohocken, PA, 19428
$ 2,095
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 3,761
611 Old Elm # 3, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 1
611 Old Elm # 3, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 2
611 Old Elm # 3, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 3
611 Old Elm # 3, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 4
611 Old Elm # 3, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 5
611 Old Elm # 3, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 6
611 Old Elm # 3, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 7
611 Old Elm # 3, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 8
611 Old Elm # 3, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 9
611 Old Elm # 3, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Conshohocken, PA

for $2,095 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 3,761 square foot property was built in 1874 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to 611 Old Elm St a beautifully renovated two-bedroom, one-bath apartment designed for modern comfort and everyday convenience. This thoughtfully updated home blends clean style with functional living, creating a space that feels both fresh and inviting. Step into a show-stopping kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, a stylish center island, and sleek stainless steel appliances perfect for cooking, hosting, or enjoying a quiet night in. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a bright, open living area with brand-new flooring throughout, giving the entire space a clean, contemporary feel and a flexible layout you can truly make your own. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, making organization easy and comfortable. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry with your own washer and dryer no more trips to the laundromat. This move-in-ready home delivers the upgrades you want with the practicality you need. Schedule your showing today this one wont last. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M Property Application Requirements: Application Fee: $75 per applicant All occupants 18+ must apply Verifiable income required (typically 3x monthly rent) Credit, background, and eviction screening required First months rent + security deposit due at lease signing Renters insurance required prior to move-in Contact us today to apply or book a tour. (Prospects must meet with team representative for property walkthrough prior to applying)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,095

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1874

Town/City

Conshohocken

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179212

Features
General
Living Area 3761
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Microwave Oven - Single Stove Washer/Dryer Stacked
Pet Deposit 500.0
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District COLONIAL
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Breed Restrictions Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1874
Tenant Pays Gas Electricity Cable TV Sewer Hot Water
Levels 3
Application Fee 75.0
Unit Number 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS for directions
City CONSHOHOCKEN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Plymouth Twp (10649)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9099.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.56
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3761
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 611

Nearby
3533338 Elementary School
3533343 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,095 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

611 Old Elm # 3, Conshohocken, PA, 19428 is a Property for Rent at $2,095 with 3,761 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 611 Old Elm # 3 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1874. The property's zip code is 19428 which is in Conshohocken, PA