2792 Swamp Creek Road Green Lane, PA $ 440,000
2792 Swamp Creek Road
$ 440,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2792 Swamp Creek Road

Green Lane, PA, 18054
$ 440,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 2,058

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 1
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 2
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 3
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 4
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 5
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 6
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 7
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 8
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 9
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 10
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 11
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 12
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 13
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 14
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 15
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 16
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 17
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 18
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 19
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 20
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 21
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 22
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 23
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 24
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 25
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 26
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 27
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 28
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 29
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 30
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 31
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 32
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 33
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 34
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 35
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 36
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 37
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 38
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 39
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 40
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 41
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 42
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 43
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 44
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 45
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 46
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 47
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 48
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 49
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 50
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 51
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 52
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 53
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 54
2792 Swamp Creek Road, Green Lane, PA 18054 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Green Lane, PA

for $440,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,058 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 1.04.

Nestled on a wooded acre on a hillside just across from Unami Creek and right across the street from Swamp Creek Bridge and Wetzel Mill, you're going to love the character, charm and space that this porch front home has to offer! On the first floor off the driveway, you'll enter into the laundry room and pantry area which lead into the eat-in kitchen. This entire area has new flooring, and the kitchen has granite countertops, tiled backsplash, and vintage cabinets and corner built-in that provide lots of storage space and old-world charm. There is also a powder room just off the kitchen, and a large dining room and living room space, both with hardwood floors. The front door leads out to the porch, which is the space where you're most likely to spend summer evenings with your favorite drink in hand, enjoying the wooded and natural surroundings of this beautiful property. On the second floor there are three large bedrooms and a bathroom. Through the second bedroom there are steps leading to the third floor where you will find additional living space (this was formerly used as a 4th bedroom and presently serves as a sitting room and home office space combo). The basement offers additional storage space, as does the two storage sheds on the property. There's parking in the driveway for 4 cars and additional space out front (off street). As you explore the outside, you'll find huge boulder outcroppings and a fire pit area nestled into the hillside that you can walk up to from the back yard and relax and enjoy the roar of a fire all year round. Swamp Creek Road is one of the area's most picturesque roads, so whether you enjoy running, riding your bike, or a scenic drive, you'll find it all just across the Swamp Creek Bridge. Come visit 2792 Swamp Creek Road and find your way home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 440,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,825

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.04

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Green Lane

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179190

Features
General
Living Area 2058
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water Hot Water Radiator
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Refrigerator Washer Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning R
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stucco Asphalt Frame Vinyl Siding Stone
School District UPPER PERKIOMEN
Year Built 1900
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions use GPS
City GREEN LANE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Marlborough Twp (10645)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 45432.00
Tax Annual Amount 4825.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.8
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1191247865?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci
Location Type Creek/Stream
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 060
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Partial Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Tile Tile/Brick Vinyl Wood
Hot Water S/W Changeover
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2058
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Other Office
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Stream/Creek Trees/Wooded
Water Source Well
Inclusions Washer dryer refrigerator as shown and in as is condition
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 261.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2792
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Centre Realtors