8302 Old York Road # A-41 Elkins Park, PA $ 299,000
8302 Old York Road # A-41
$ 299,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8302 Old York Road # A-41

Elkins Park, PA, 19027
$ 299,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,674

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 1
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 2
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 3
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 4
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 5
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 6
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 7
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 8
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 9
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 10
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 11
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 12
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 13
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 14
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 15
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 16
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 17
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 18
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 19
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 20
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 21
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 22
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 23
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 24
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 25
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 26
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 27
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 28
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 29
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 30
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 31
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 32
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 33
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 34
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 35
8302 Old York Road # A-41, Elkins Park, PA 19027 - Image 36

Condo for sale in Elkins Park, PA

for $299,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,674 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Tucked away among the trees with peaceful pool views, this expansive residence offers the rare combination of space, privacy, and effortless Main Line living. Oversized windows and multiple balconies fill the home with natural light while showcasing lush green outlooks from nearly every room. The gracious primary suite feels like a private retreat featuring an enormous custom dressing area with extensive built-ins, abundant closet space, and a beautifully appointed ensuite bath . Generously sized secondary bedrooms offer wonderful flexibility for guests, home office space, or comfortable everyday living. The spacious eat-in kitchen is lined with warm wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a wall of windows overlooking the treetops . Large living and dining areas create an elegant yet inviting atmosphere ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Bathrooms feature Italian Marble floors shower tile and counters. One of the homes true standout features is the expansive screened terrace a peaceful extension of the living space overlooking the pool and landscaped grounds. Whether enjoying morning coffee, reading a book, or unwinding at sunset, the setting feels calm, private, and resort-like. Residents enjoy a full-service lifestyle with a welcoming attended lobby , beautifully maintained common spaces, and pool amenities , all in an exceptionally convenient location. A rare opportunity to enjoy elegant, low-maintenance living with exceptional scale, comfort, and serenity.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 299,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,535

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Elkins Park

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179108

Features
General
Living Area 1674
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Cooktop Oven - Wall Dishwasher Disposal
Zoning M1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Water Sewer Parking Fee Insurance All Ground Fee Management Alarm System
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District CHELTENHAM
Year Built 1973
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 1
Unit Number A-41
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality CHELTENHAM TWP
Building Name Briar House
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 1269.71
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ELKINS PARK
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Cheltenham Twp (10631)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6535.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.61
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Community Pool Features In Ground
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 047
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Fully Carpeted Vinyl Tile/Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1674
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Private
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator and Washer Dryer safe in den
Garage Features Inside Access Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8302

Affordability Calculator

$2,386
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$545
Monthly Home Insurance