154-158 Main Street W Leola, PA $ 495,000
154-158 Main Street W
$ 495,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

154-158 Main Street W

Leola, PA, 17540
$ 495,000
Bedrooms8 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

154-158 Main Street W, Leola, PA 17540 - Image 1
154-158 Main Street W, Leola, PA 17540 - Image 2
154-158 Main Street W, Leola, PA 17540 - Image 3
154-158 Main Street W, Leola, PA 17540 - Image 4
154-158 Main Street W, Leola, PA 17540 - Image 5
154-158 Main Street W, Leola, PA 17540 - Image 6
154-158 Main Street W, Leola, PA 17540 - Image 7
154-158 Main Street W, Leola, PA 17540 - Image 8
154-158 Main Street W, Leola, PA 17540 - Image 9

Multi-Family Home for sale in Leola, PA

for $495,000 with 8 bedrooms. This home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.42.

Rare 4-unit multifamily investment property in Leola, Lancaster County. The property is fully leased and consists of four 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, with two units located on the first floor and two units located on the second floor. Long-term tenant occupancy provides stable in-place income, with upside potential through rent increases and utility reimbursement implementation. Current gross annual income is approximately $44,160 with a current NOI of approximately $30,141. Pro forma gross annual income with modest rent increases is projected at approximately $46,200, with projected NOI increasing to approximately $39,346 annually following implementation of utility reimbursement fees and expense optimization. Located in a quiet residential setting within the Conestoga Valley School District in Upper Leacock Township, with convenient access to Lancaster and surrounding employment and retail corridors.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

8

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 5,619

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Leola

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087744

Features
General
Living Area 3300
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning MIXED USE
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame Metal Siding
School District CONESTOGA VALLEY
Year Built 1920
Property Subtype Quadruplex
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality UPPER LEACOCK TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County LANCASTER
New Construction N
Property Type Multi-Family
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Status ACTIVE
Directions 154-158 W Main St
City LEOLA
Number Of Units Total 4
MLS Area Upper Leacock Twp (10536)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18295.20
Number of Units Leased 4
Tax Annual Amount 5619.0
Two Bedroom 4
Structure Type Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 150.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Total Actual Rent 44420.00
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.42
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 154

Affordability Calculator

$3,516
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$468

Nearby
2136689 Elementary School
4306047 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

154-158 Main Street W, Leola, PA, 17540 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $495,000 with a lot size of 0.42. 154-158 Main Street W has 8 bedrooms, 0.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 17540 which is in Leola, PA