205 Roosevelt Circle Ephrata, PA $ 399,000
205 Roosevelt Circle
$ 399,000
Share Save

205 Roosevelt Circle

Ephrata, PA, 17522
$ 399,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,205

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

205 Roosevelt Circle, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Ephrata, PA

for $399,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,205 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.25.

Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home located in the desirable Lincoln Gardens neighborhood! This home offers a versatile layout featuring private in-law quarters complete with a remodeled bath and new carpeting. Major updates provide peace of mind, including all new plumbing throughout the entire home, a newly replaced main front door, and a new sliding glass door leading to the rear yard. Enjoy outdoor living with an above-ground pool, perfect for summer entertaining, while solar panels help provide valuable electric savings year-round. The property also features a 2-car garage and is conveniently located close to major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. A wonderful opportunity offering space, comfort, and convenience all in one location!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,860

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Ephrata

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087434

Features
General
Living Area 2205
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Pool Features Above Ground Filtered Vinyl
Construction Materials Frame Brick Vinyl Siding
School District EPHRATA AREA
Year Built 1989
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt 322 West from Ephrata Turn Right on Hackman Road. Follow to Countryside Drive turn Right to Roosevelt Circle turn Left to home on the Right
City EPHRATA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Clay Twp (10507)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.00
Tax Annual Amount 4860.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 271.43
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Engineered Wood Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1470
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 735
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room In-Law/auPair/Suite Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Vinyl
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances including washer / dryer in upper level and washer in garage.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 49100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 205
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

jeffrutt@me.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,862
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$405
Monthly Home Insurance
--