No photo
1158 Keystone Road Chester, PA $ 110,000
1158 Keystone Road
$ 110,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1158 Keystone Road

Chester, PA, 19013
$ 110,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 728

Monthly Estimate*

$ 677

Townhouse for sale in Chester, PA

for $110,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 728 square foot townhouse was built in 1917 on a lot size of 0.03.

Chester rental opportunity for investors and contractors. This property presents the chance to improve and hold as a potential income-generating asset. The neighborhood has a history of active rental use and ongoing reinvestment, making it appealing for those focused on building long-term portfolio value. Property is being sold strictly as-is.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 110,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 888

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1917

Town/City

Chester

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115116

Features
General
Living Area 728
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District CHESTER-UPLAND
Year Built 1917
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area City Of Chester (10449)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1307.00
Tax Annual Amount 888.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.1
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Construction Completed Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 705-000
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 728
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 90.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 8580.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1158

Affordability Calculator

$751
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$677
Monthly Property Taxes
$74
Monthly Home Insurance
--