9115 Joyce Lane Hummelstown, PA $ 229,000
9115 Joyce Lane
$ 229,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9115 Joyce Lane

Hummelstown, PA, 17036
$ 229,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,322

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 1
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 2
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 3
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 4
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 5
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 6
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 7
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 8
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 9
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 10
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 11
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 12
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 13
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 14
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 15
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 16
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 17
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 18
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 19
9115 Joyce Lane, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 20

Townhouse for sale in Hummelstown, PA

for $229,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,322 square foot townhouse was built in 2001.

Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse featuring modern renovations throughout and move-in ready convenience. This well-maintained home includes a brand-new roof and recently renovated bathrooms, along with stylish updates that create a clean, modern, and inviting feel throughout the property. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with generously sized bedrooms, abundant natural light, and a warm atmosphere perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy low-maintenance townhouse living in a home where the major updates have already been completed. A fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully refreshed property that combines comfort, style, and convenience.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 229,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,123

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Hummelstown

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059924

Features
General
Living Area 1322
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Year Built 2001
Electric 220 Volts
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SWATARA TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 9115 Joyce Ln Hummelstown PA 17036
City HUMMELSTOWN
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Swatara Twp (14063)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 3123.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 173.22
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1322
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 10800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9115
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jrheller.Com Llc

Broker

matthewstitzel7@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,670
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410
Monthly Property Taxes
$260