8111 Chambers Hill Road Harrisburg, PA $ 275,000
8111 Chambers Hill Road
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8111 Chambers Hill Road

Harrisburg, PA, 17111
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 2,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 1
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 2
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 3
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 4
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 5
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 6
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 7
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 8
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 9
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 10
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 11
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 12
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 13
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 14
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 15
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 16
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 17
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 18
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 19
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 20
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 21
8111 Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,170 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to 8111 Chambers Hill Rd in Harrisburg! This charming Cape Cod offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and nearly 2,000 square feet of living space. The home features a living area with a cozy pellet stove, formal dining room, and a partially finished lower level complete with a fireplace, half bath, bar area, and plenty of storage, perfect for entertaining. The upstairs bedroom showcases beautiful cedar wood walls, built-in drawers, and a walk-in closet, adding unique character and functionality. Enjoy economical gas heat, central air, and a detached 2-car garage with electric and high ceilings, offering excellent space for storage, hobbies, or a workshop, along with ample driveway parking. Step outside to a fenced backyard featuring a patio, fire pit, and outdoor bar area ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Conveniently located just minutes from Hershey, Routes 322 and 283, shopping, dining, and schools, this home combines comfort, character, and convenience in one great location!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,242

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059904

Features
General
Living Area 2170
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Unknown
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Other
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Exclusions None
Year Built 1954
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Route 322 East take the Chambers Hill Road exit and turn right onto Chambers Hill Rd.
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Swatara Twp (14063)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.00
Tax Annual Amount 3242.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 147.06
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1870
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator stove washer and dryer pellet stove
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 23600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8111

Affordability Calculator

$1,963
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$270

Nearby
2136536 Elementary School