114 Arianna Lane Coatesville, PA $ 379,000
114 Arianna Lane
$ 379,000
Share Save

114 Arianna Lane

Coatesville, PA, 19320
$ 379,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,334

114 Arianna Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 1
114 Arianna Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 2
114 Arianna Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Coatesville, PA

for $379,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,416 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.37.

Extremely well cared-for 2 Sty. Colonial in Valley Township. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac street, this home has been well cared for and thoughtfully updated by its current owners and shows Pride of Ownership throughout. It features a traditional floorplan and includes a living room, dining room. powder room and kitchen on the first-floor w/ HW flooring throughout. Also, just off the kitchen, there is a cozy family room with a set of sliding doors with access to the added sunroom. And, for additional living space, there is a fully finished basement w/ storage and utility access and a small room for an office or workshop. Upstairs you will find 3 nice-sized bedrooms with new carpeting and a recently updated hall bath. Outside you will really enjoy the maintenance-free deck, wonderful landscaping and 2 large, garage-style sheds providing plenty of extra storage for lawn equipment, an additional car or motorcycles. Notable recent updates to the home include updated appliances and new slider to sun room (2017), New Roof and insulated siding (2018), Back-up Generator wiring w/ Transfer switch (2019), New HVAC system and water heater (2021) and within the last year, new washer & dryer, a newly paved driveway, epoxy garage floor coating and a stamped-concrete walkway. This is a nice home in a great location, conveniently located near Routes 340, 82 and 30 to make commutes in any direction a breeze. You wont want to hesitate to see this desirable home where all you need to do is move!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 379,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,942

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Coatesville

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125336

Features
General
Living Area 1416
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Pitched Architectural Shingle
Appliances Oven - Self Cleaning Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Range Hood Washer
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District COATESVILLE AREA
Year Built 1993
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt. 30 West to Rt. 82 North. Proceed North on Rt. 82 to West on Rt. 340. From Rt. 340 L-T onto Mt. Airy Rd. to R-T onto Ridgeview Dr. L-T onto Linda Ln to R-T onto Arianna Ln. Proceed to property on
City COATESVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Valley Twp (10338)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16122.00
Tax Annual Amount 6942.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.66
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA USDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0432
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Pantry Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Fully Finished
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted Laminate Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1416
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Basement Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Workshop
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac SideYard(s) Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator 2- Sheds Kitchen Island Blinds
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking On Street Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 34150.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 114
See more
* Excluded Features