119 Steven Drive Mechanicsburg, PA $ 635,000
119 Steven Drive
$ 635,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

119 Steven Drive

Mechanicsburg, PA, 17050
$ 635,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,601

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,910

119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 1
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 2
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 3
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 4
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 5
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 6
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 7
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 8
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 9
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 10
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 11
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 12
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 13
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 14
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 15
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 16
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 17
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 18
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 19
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 20
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 21
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 22
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 23
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 24
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 25
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 26
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 27
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 28
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 29
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 30
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 31
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 32
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 33
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 34
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 35
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 36
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 37
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 38
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 39
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 40
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 41
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 42
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 43
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 44
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 45
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 46
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 47
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 48
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 49
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 50
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 51
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 52
119 Steven Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mechanicsburg, PA

for $635,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,601 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.61.

Welcome to 119 Steven Drive, a beautifully crafted custom home built in 2019, perfectly situated on a spacious 0.61-acre lot in one of Mechanicsburgs most convenient locations. Offering over 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends modern style with everyday functionality. The main level features an open floor plan ideal for both entertaining and daily living. A bright and inviting family room with a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly into the spacious kitchen, complete with a large center island, ample cabinetry, and a dedicated dining area. A private den/office provides the perfect space for working from home or quiet relaxation. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, two full baths, and the convenience of second-floor laundry. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a large bedroom, walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with a tile shower, soaking tub, and double bowl vanity. Each additional bedroom is thoughtfully connected with Jack-and-Jill bathroom access, offering both privacy and practicality. The oversized garage is a standout feature, offering a front-entry two-car setup plus an additional tandem bayperfect for a third vehicle, workshop, or extra storage. A well-designed mudroom off the garage includes built-in cubbies, a powder room, and a walk-in pantry to keep everything organized. Located just minutes from downtown Mechanicsburg, the Cumberland Valley School District campus, Carlisle Pike, and countless shopping and dining options, this home delivers the perfect combination of space, convenience, and modern living. Dont miss your opportunity to make this exceptional property your next home.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
119 Steven Drive Mechanicsburg, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 635,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,341

Style

Craftsman,Traditional

Lot Size

0.61

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Mechanicsburg

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2053902

Features
General
Living Area 2601
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Disposal Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 150.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Craftsman Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District CUMBERLAND VALLEY
Year Built 2019
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Carlisle Pike Rt 114 South to R on Texaco Rd L onto Steven Drive. Home on Left
City MECHANICSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Silver Spring Twp (14438)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 26572.00
Tax Annual Amount 8341.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.14
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/mls/244717581
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WESTHAFER ESTATES
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Pantry Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Poured Concrete Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Solid Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2601
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Basement
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Inside Access Oversized Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Passive Radon Mitigation Concrete Perimeter
Spa Y
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.61
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 109000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 119
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nexthome Capital Realty

Broker

mpion@michaelpion.com