339 Mountainview Road Skillman, NJ $ 910,000
339 Mountainview Road
$ 910,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

339 Mountainview Road

Skillman, NJ, 08558
$ 910,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,343

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,603

339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 1
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 2
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 3
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 4
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 5
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 6
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 7
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 8
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 9
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 10
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 11
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 12
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 13
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 14
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 15
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 16
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 17
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 18
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 19
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 20
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 21
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 22
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 23
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 24
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 25
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 26
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 27
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 28
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 29
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 30
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 31
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 32
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 33
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 34
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 35
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 36
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 37
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 38
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 39
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 40
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 41
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 42
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 43
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 44
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 45
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 46
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 47
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 48
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 49
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 50
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 51
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 52
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 53
339 Mountainview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Skillman, NJ

for $910,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,343 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 1.2.

Skillman 1.2-acre lot Across from an idyllic farm Wood-clad family room Exposed stone Screened porch 2-car garage. Set on a lush 1.2-acre lot in Skillman, 339 Mountainview Road offers a warm, distinctive blend of classic character, natural light, and memorable indoor-outdoor living across from an idyllic farm. The covered front porch opens to hardwood floors, detailed trim, and a fireside living room with an easy, elegant feel. Nearby, the dining room brings its own charm with hardwood floors, crisp white trim, and a wide window overlooking the backyard. At the center of the home, the kitchen pairs white cabinetry, black granite counters, stainless appliances, an island, and striking exposed stone that adds depth and texture. Just beyond the kitchen, the wood-clad family room is a signature space, with a vaulted wood ceiling, exposed stone, wide windows, and French doors that draw in the light. A main-level office with built-ins adds a refined space for focus, reading, or creative work. Before heading upstairs, linger in the window-lined screened porch, a standout retreat with exposed beams, a wood ceiling, Dutch door, and stone floor for breezy three-season living. Upstairs, four bedrooms include a comfortable primary suite with a private bath, while the basement provides useful storage and utility space. Outside, mature lawn and landscaping frame the circular drive and two-car attached garage, all in a Skillman setting served by Montgomery Twp Schools.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
339 Mountainview Road Skillman, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 910,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,768

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.2

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Skillman

County/Region

Somerset

MLS | Web ID

NJSO2005556

Features
General
Living Area 2343
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning SINGLE FAMILY HOME
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 518 to Mountainview Rd
City SKILLMAN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Montgomery Twp (21813)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 52272.00
Tax Annual Amount 17768.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 388.39
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://lite-pixel-media.aryeo.com/sites/ewnowloy/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00010
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Screen Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2343
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Office Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 274800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 339

Affordability Calculator

$7,084
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,603
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,481
Monthly Home Insurance
--