54 Highview Terrace Dover, NJ $ 599,000
54 Highview Terrace
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

54 Highview Terrace

Dover, NJ, 07801
$ 599,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,808

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 1
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 2
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 3
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 4
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 5
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 6
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 7
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 8
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 9
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 10
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 11
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 12
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 13
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 14
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 15
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 16
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 17
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 18
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 19
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 20
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 21
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 22
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 23
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 24
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 25
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 26
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 27
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 28
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 29
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 30
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 31
54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dover, NJ

for $599,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,808 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.16.

Located in the desirable Birchwood section, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,800 sq ft of bright, comfortable living space in a location that makes everyday life easy. Spacious entry foyer. Plenty of room for coats, bags, and busy mornings. The lower level features a flexible bedroom, currently used as a home office. A full bath, laundry room, and direct access to the two-car garage, complete the first level. Upstairs, youll love the sun-filled open floor plan with large windows and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space, flowing effortlessly into the dining area. Sliders open to your private paver patio, the perfect setting for summer BBQs, outdoor dining, or relaxing evenings. Location Highlights: Minutes to Rockaway Mall, Close to restaurants, cafs, and everyday shopping, Plenty of parks, hiking trails, and outdoor recreation, Easy access to major highways and NYC commuter routes. Updated details and neutral colors make this home ready for you to move in!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
54 Highview Terrace Dover, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,500

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

Morris

MLS | Web ID

NJMR2000230

Features
General
Living Area 1808
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Stove
Zoning R-13
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ROXBURY TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1961
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 46 to Perry St to Highview Ter.
City DOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Rockaway Twp (21435)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6970.00
Tax Annual Amount 12500.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 331.31
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://kuula.co/share/collection/7MnTH?logo=-1&info=0&fs=0&vr=1&sd=1&initload=0&thumbs=1
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1808
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Brick Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Built In
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 289000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 54

Affordability Calculator

$4,730
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,042
Monthly Home Insurance
--