54 Longwood Drive Hamilton, NJ $ 379,000
54 Longwood Drive
$ 379,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

54 Longwood Drive

Hamilton, NJ, 08620
$ 379,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,282

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,334

54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 1
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 2
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 3
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 4
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 5
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 6
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 7
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 8
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 9
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 10
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 11
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 12
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 13
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 14
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 15
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 16
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 17
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 18
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 19
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 20
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 21
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 22
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 23
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 24
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 25
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 26
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 27
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 28
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 29
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 30
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 31
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 32
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 33
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 34
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 35
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 36
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 37
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 38
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 39
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 40
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 41
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 42
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 43
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 44
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 45
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 46
54 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Hamilton, NJ

for $379,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,282 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome to 54 Longwood Drive located in the desirable and well-established Groveville section of Hamilton Township! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers a flexible layout, a basement, a beautiful lot backing to trees for added privacy and peaceful views, and access to the highly desirable Steinert School District. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space. The main floor offers a cozy family room with a large bay window allowing for plenty of natural light along with a spacious kitchen featuring plenty of cabinet storage and an adjoining dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main floor also offers one bedroom and a full bathroom, providing flexible living options for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Upstairs you will find three additional generously sized bedrooms along with the second full bathroom. Enjoy relaxing mornings or quiet evenings on the back deck overlooking the fully fenced-in backyard surrounded by mature trees. The basement provides additional storage and endless possibilities. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, restaurants, and parks while still offering a tucked away neighborhood feel. Dont miss the opportunity to make this Hamilton home your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,101

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Hamilton

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2076910

Features
General
Living Area 1282
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1953
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPA to 54 Longwood Dr Hamilton NJ 08620 USA
City HAMILTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hamilton Twp (21103)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7039.00
Tax Annual Amount 8101.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 295.63
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00097
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Carpet Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1282
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer fridge other items including furniture are negatable
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 44.00 x 160.00
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 73700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 54

Affordability Calculator

$3,009
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,334
Monthly Property Taxes
$675
Monthly Home Insurance
--