110 S Queen Street Chestertown, MD $ 525,000
110 S Queen Street
$ 525,000
Share Save

110 S Queen Street

Chestertown, MD, 21620
$ 525,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,785

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

110 S Queen Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 1

Commercial Property for sale in Chestertown, MD

for $525,000. This 1,785 square foot building was built in 1914 on a lot size of 0.14.

Prime Location in Downtown Chestertown. Approximately 1,785 square feet, zoned RB (live/work), has 4 off-street parking spaces, and much more. Coming Soon - Stay Tuned...

See more

Commercial Coming Soon

Price

$ 525,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 5,109

Style

Professional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1914

Town/City

Chestertown

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

MDKE2006536

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 4
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RB
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1914
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2025
Status COMING SOON
Directions From the Chester River Bridge traveling Rt. 213 North Left on Cross Street Left on Cannon Street to property on the Left. Located on the corner of Cannon and Queen Streets facing Queen. Sign Posted
City CHESTERTOWN
Disclosures Encumbrances Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclaimer
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000.00
Tax Annual Amount 5109.0
Property Condition Very Good
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 674.81
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 778.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 245000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 110

Affordability Calculator

$3,658
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$426

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

110 S Queen Street, Chestertown, MD, 21620 is a Commercial Property for sale at $525,000 with 1,785 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 110 S Queen Street was built in 1914. The property's zip code is 21620 which is in Chestertown, MD