6943 Linden Avenue Elkridge, MD $ 556,865
6943 Linden Avenue
$ 556,865
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

6943 Linden Avenue

Elkridge, MD, 21075
$ 556,865
Bedrooms3 Baths3.2 Sq 2,283

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,429

6943 Linden Avenue, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 1
6943 Linden Avenue, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 2
6943 Linden Avenue, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 3
6943 Linden Avenue, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 4
6943 Linden Avenue, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 5

Townhouse for sale in Elkridge, MD

for $556,865 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,283 square foot townhouse was built on a lot size of 0.05.

NOW SELLING at Elkridge Run by PDR Homes a rare opportunity to own new construction in Howard Countys only duplex-style community where every home is an end unit. Built by local builder PDR Homes, this thoughtfully designed Scottsdale model offers modern living across four finished levels with stylish finishes and flexible living space throughout. The open-concept main level features warm Simply Ecru LVP flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel GE appliances, an oversized center island, pendant lighting, and white Mission-style cabinetry accented by brushed nickel hardware and an elegant ivory subway tile backsplash. Brushed nickel plumbing fixtures and hardware continue throughout the home, creating a clean and timeless design aesthetic. Upstairs, the spacious owners suite includes a walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath with upgraded Dove Sterlina tile. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office space, or everyday living. The finished upper loft level opens to a private rooftop terrace with an additional powder room, creating the perfect space for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. The exterior showcases a modern design with partial stone accents and the White Onyx exterior color scheme for added curb appeal. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences throughout Howard County. Photos are representative and may reflect optional features or renderings.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 556,865

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,807

Style

Traditional,Craftsman

Lot Size

0.05

Town/City

Elkridge

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068320

Features
General
Living Area 2283
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession 181-365 Days
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 1200.00
Architectural Style Traditional Craftsman
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM
Levels 4
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS for most direct route
City ELKRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 3807.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.92
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2283
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6943

Affordability Calculator

$3,746
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,429
Monthly Property Taxes
$317

Nearby
3533288 Elementary School
3533292 Middle School
Unknown High School High School