2915 Fry Road Jefferson, MD $ 695,000
2915 Fry Road
$ 695,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2915 Fry Road

Jefferson, MD, 21755
$ 695,000
Bedrooms8 Baths3.0 Sq 4,044

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,279

2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 1
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 2
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 3
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 4
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 5
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 6
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 7
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 8
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 9
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 10
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 11
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 12
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 13
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 14
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 15
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 16
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 17
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 18
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 19
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 20
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 21
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 22
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 23
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 24
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 25
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 26
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 27
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 28
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 29
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 30
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 31
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 32
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 33
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 34
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 35
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 36
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 37
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 38
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 39
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 40
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 41
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 42
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 43
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 44
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 45
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 46
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 47
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 48
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 49
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 50
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 51
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 52
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 53
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 54
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 55
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 56
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 57
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 58
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 59
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 60
2915 Fry Road, Jefferson, MD 21755 - Image 61

Single Family Home for sale in Jefferson, MD

for $695,000 with 8 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,044 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 5.09.

Nestled on over 5 private acres in the scenic countryside of Jefferson, this spacious ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and peaceful Frederick County living. Surrounded by rolling farmland, mature trees, and open skies, the property delivers the charm of country living while still being connected to local farms, markets, restaurants and outdoor recreation. The main level features 6 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2,644 above-grade finished square feet with oversized bedrooms, generous living spaces, an open layout, and the warmth and character of a wood stove. Enjoy peaceful dining room views overlooking neighboring farmland where longhorns and horses can often be seen grazing across the street. The lower-level in-law suite offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, kitchen, and living room with its own private entrance. There is no interior access between levels, creating a completely separate living space ideal for extended family, guests or additional flexibility. Outside, the oversized detached 4-car garage includes a finished upper-level area perfect for a studio, workshop, office, gym, or creative space. The lot itself offers a beautiful mix of partially wooded privacy and larger cleared areas ideal for horses, recreation, gardening, or enjoying the outdoors. A rare opportunity offering space, versatility, privacy, and exceptional value all in one property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 695,000

Bedrooms

8

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,564

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

5.09

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Jefferson

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2081398

Features
General
Living Area 4044
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Baseboard - Electric Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Programmable Thermostat
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Washer Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 4.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Frame
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Point of Rocks Rd turn onto Fry Rd. Continue straight. The property will be on the right.
City JEFFERSON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 221720.00
Tax Annual Amount 5564.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.86
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 13
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Carpet Kitchen - Eat-In Stove - Wood Walk-in Closet(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower Window Treatments Pantry Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Entry Level Bedroom Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Electric Wood
Basement Daylight Partial Walkout Level Windows Outside Entrance Partial Partially Finished Improved Heated
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Vinyl Clad Sliding Insulated Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2644
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 8
Below Grade Finished Area 1400
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Bedroom 6 Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Play Equipment Play Area
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Cleared Front Yard Not In Development Partly Wooded Premium Private Rear Yard SideYard(s) Stream/Creek
Water Source Well
Garage Features Oversized Additional Storage Area Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage
Foundation Details Crawl Space Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 5.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm Sliding Glass French Insulated
Horse Y/N Y
Land Assessed Value 175900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2915

Affordability Calculator

$4,743
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,279
Monthly Property Taxes
$464
Monthly Home Insurance
--