114 Springside Drive Lutherville Timonium, MD $ 425,000
114 Springside Drive
$ 425,000
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

114 Springside Drive

Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
$ 425,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,734

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 1
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 2
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 3
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 4
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 5
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 6
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 7
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 8
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 9
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 10
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 11
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 12
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 13
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 14
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 15
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 16
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 17
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 18
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 19
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 20
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 21
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 22
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 23
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 24
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 25
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 26
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 27
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 28
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 29
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 30
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 31
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 32
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 33
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 34
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 35
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 36
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 37
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 38
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 39
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 40
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 41
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 42
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 43
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 44
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 45
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 46
114 Springside Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lutherville Timonium, MD

for $425,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,734 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.22.

Coming Soon

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
114 Springside Drive Lutherville Timonium, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,978

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Lutherville Timonium

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2157130

Features
General
Living Area 1734
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning DR 5.5
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1959
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions See GPS
City LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9594.00
Tax Annual Amount 3978.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 367.01
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/embed/114_springside_dr_timonium_md?unbranded=1&bgcolor=FFFFFF
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HAVERFORD
Tax Lot 11
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1158
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 576
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 122500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 114

Affordability Calculator

$2,948
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$332

Nearby
3536068 Elementary School
3535651 Middle School
Dulaney High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription