227 Easton S Laurel, MD $ 690,000
227 Easton S
$ 690,000
Share Save

227 Easton S

Laurel, MD, 20724
$ 690,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 4,864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,248

227 Easton S, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 1
227 Easton S, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 2
227 Easton S, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 3
227 Easton S, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 4
227 Easton S, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 5
227 Easton S, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 6
227 Easton S, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 7
227 Easton S, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 8
227 Easton S, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 9
227 Easton S, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Laurel, MD

for $690,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,864 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.21.

Discover the charm of this beautifully maintained ranch-style home in the desirable Maryland City neighborhood. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this residence offers ample room for relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to find a warm and inviting living space, highlighted by a charming fireplace that sets the perfect ambiance for gatherings. The aluminum siding adds durability and low maintenance, allowing you to spend more time enjoying your new home. Situated on a generous 0.21-acre lot, the property provides a private outdoor space for gardening or play. Convenient driveway parking ensures easy access for you and your guests. This home is not just a place to live; its a canvas for your dreams. Embrace the lifestyle youve always wanted in a community that feels like home. Dont miss your chance to make this gem yours!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 690,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,919

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Laurel

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145158

Features
General
Living Area 4864
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 14
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions RT. 198 to Old Annapolis Road to right onto Greensboro Road to right onto Old Line Avenue to right onto Easton South home on right side
City LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9196.00
Tax Annual Amount 5919.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 283.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MARYLAND CITY
Tax Lot 15
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level Daylight Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2432
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 2432
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 227

Affordability Calculator

$4,742
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,248
Monthly Property Taxes
$493

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$690,000 Listed Price

Map