5514 C Street SE Washington, DC $ 330,000
5514 C Street SE
$ 330,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5514 C Street SE

Washington, DC, 20019
$ 330,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,102

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

5514 C Street SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 1
5514 C Street SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 2
5514 C Street SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 3
5514 C Street SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 4
5514 C Street SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 5

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $330,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,102 square foot townhouse was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.05.

Nestled in the vibrant Marshall Heights neighborhood of Northeast Washington, DC, this semi-detached gem presents a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and savvy investors alike. This classic two-story residence with a fully finished basement offers solid bones and endless potential to customize and create your ideal living space. Step inside to discover timeless hardwood floors and a comfortable layout enhanced by central air conditioning for year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and a generously sized, fully fenced backyardperfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing on the patio. Situated on a 2,058 sq. ft. lot, this property provides ample room to reimagine, renovate, or expand to suit your vision. A newer roof adds value and peace of mind as you plan your updates. Being sold strictly As-Is, this home is a prime opportunity to unlock its full potential in a growing and well-connected DC community. Whether youre looking to create your dream home or add to your investment portfolio, this property is brimming with possibilities.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 330,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 441

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2259630

Features
General
Living Area 1102
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Other
Appliances Dryer - Electric Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1947
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions North on Branch Ave. right on Southern Ave Left on E st. S.E. Right on 54th St. S.E. Right on C St. S.E.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2058.00
Tax Annual Amount 441.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 412.5
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Marshall Heights
Tax Lot 49
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Galley Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 800
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 302
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 144270.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5514
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker, Llc

Broker

robedw2002@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,069
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$37

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription