4616 Hanna Place SE Washington, DC $ 425,000
4616 Hanna Place SE
$ 425,000
Share Save

4616 Hanna Place SE

Washington, DC, 20019
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.2 Sq 1,377

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

4616 Hanna Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 1,377 square foot townhouse was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.06.

Coming soon!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,394

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2258388

Features
General
Living Area 1377
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R-2
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1941
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Benning rd to Hanna pl
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2567.00
Tax Annual Amount 1394.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 406.31
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Fort Dupont Park
Tax Lot 228
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Drainage System Sump Pump
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1046
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 331
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Chillum-Urban Land Complex
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 140900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4616

Affordability Calculator

$2,733
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$116

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History