130 Apple Tree Rd # A Charlottesville, VA $ 1,725
130 Apple Tree Rd # A
$ 1,725
Recently Listed
Share Save

130 Apple Tree Rd # A

Charlottesville, VA, 22903
$ 1,725
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 1
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 2
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 3
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 4
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 5
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 6
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 7
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 8
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 9
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 10
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 11
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 12
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 13
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 14
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 15
130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Charlottesville, VA

for $1,725 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot property was built in 1960.

Near everything UVA! This property is also on the University Transit Service bus route, so just step outside and get a ride for free all over town! Two bedroom apartment with lots of light, all hardwood floors, nice deck off dining area. Shared laundry with Apts. C and D at lower level. Utilities $40 per month per person covers water and use of laundry.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,725

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Charlottesville City

MLS | Web ID

677003

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Sewer Public Sewer
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
School District CHARLOTTESVILLE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Fontaine Avenue to Apple Tree Road.
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.73
Construction Completed Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=hnGCdueGKpM&mls=1
Availability Date 2024-01-02
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1000
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Electric range refrigerator 3 AC units
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1000.00
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
4670276 Elementary School
5357577 Middle School
Charlottesville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,725 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 Apple Tree Rd # A, Charlottesville, VA, 22903 is a Property for Rent at $1,725 with 1,000 sqft. 130 Apple Tree Rd # A has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 22903 which is in Charlottesville, VA