1971 Wilderness Rd Reva, VA $ 475,000
1971 Wilderness Rd
$ 475,000
Share Save

1971 Wilderness Rd

Reva, VA, 22735
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,836

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 1
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 2
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 3
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 4
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 5
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 6
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 7
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 8
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 9
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 10
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 11
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 12
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 13
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 14
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 15
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 16
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 17
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 18
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 19
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 20
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 21
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 22
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 23
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 24
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 25
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 26
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 27
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 28
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 29
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 30
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 31
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 32
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 33
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 34
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 35
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 36
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 37
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 38
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 39
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 40
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 41
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 42
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 43
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 44
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 45
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 46
1971 Wilderness Rd, Reva, VA 22735 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Reva, VA

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,836 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 3.

Welcome to this spacious 3 BR, 2 BA, well-maintained split floor plan located centrally between Madison and Culpeper. The large basement (with 1 car garage) and airy sunroom with slate floor help to give this property a special feel! The vaulted ceiling in the family room, along with a wonderful fireplace provide it with the warmth and charm that will embrace its new owners!,Granite Counter,Oak Cabinets,Fireplace in Living Room

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,187

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

3

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Reva

County/Region

Madison

MLS | Web ID

676997

Features
General
Living Area 1836
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Central Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Dryer Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Washer
Zoning A-1
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
Electric Underground
View Other Trees/Woods Panoramic
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County MADISON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From US 29 in Madison take a Left on Ridgeview Rd. Follow Ridgeview to a Left on Wilderness. Property is on the Right.
City REVA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Tax Annual Amount 2187.31
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 258.71
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Basement Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Unfinished Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Laminated Slate
Fireplace Features Brick Gas/Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1836
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Lot Features Landscaping Private Open Trees/Wooded Sloping Partly Wooded Secluded
Water Source Well
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3320.00
Lot Size Acres 3.00
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1971

Affordability Calculator

$3,107
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$182
Monthly Home Insurance
--