2035 W Sheridan Road Petoskey, MI $ 825,000
2035 W Sheridan Road
$ 825,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2035 W Sheridan Road

Petoskey, MI, 49770
$ 825,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 3,133

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,080

2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 1
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 2
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 3
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 4
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 5
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 6
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 7
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 8
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 9
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 10
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 11
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 12
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 13
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 14
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 15
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 16
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 17
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 18
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 19
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 20
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 21
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 22
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 23
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 24
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 25
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 26
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 27
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 28
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 29
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 30
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 31
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 32
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 33
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 34
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 35
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 36
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 37
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 38
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 39
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 40
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 41
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 42
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 43
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 44
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 45
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 46
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 47
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 48
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 49
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 50
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 51
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 52
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 53
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 54
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 55
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 56
2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI 49770 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Petoskey, MI

for $825,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,133 square foot home was built in 1890 on a lot size of 2.87.

Welcome to your own private slice of paradise! Situated on 2.87 beautiful acres, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunrises right from the kitchen’s bay window. Featuring a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, this home is filled with warmth, charm, and incredible functionality. The top-notch chef’s kitchen is truly a cook’s dream with granite countertops, high-end appliances, two dishwashers, ample workspace, and beautiful finishes. The spacious primary suite offers a private bath and cozy reading nook, creating the perfect space to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. An office with arguably the best view in the home makes working from home a dream, while the lovely dining area could also serve as a second living room or gathering space. Additional highlights include a beautiful garden room, large mud room area, and a dedicated hot tub room for year-round relaxation. Outside, you’ll find numerous fruit trees, a cold storage barn, and a pole barn complete with an oil change pit, offering endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, or workspace. Enjoy the peaceful privacy and stunning setting while still being just a five-minute drive from downtown, shopping, restaurants, and chain stores. This one of a kind property perfectly combines stunning views, privacy, comfort, and functionality, a true dream home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 825,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.87

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Petoskey

County/Region

Emmet

MLS | Web ID

80068079

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet
Dining Room Level Main
Basement MI Basement Poured Partial
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 4
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1890
Parking Garage
Subdivision NA MI
County Emmet
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Resort Twp
Section 12
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Resort Twp (24013)
Primary City Petoskey
Directions US 31 S to Sheridan home is on the left before Eppler Road
City Petoskey
School District Petoskey Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description PT OF NW OF NE OF SECTION 12 COM AT N COR OF SD SEC S89 31 44 E 316 FT FOR POB TH S02 10 26 W 354.59 FT TH S88 46 22 E 353.14 FT TH N01 07 24 E 359.12 FT TO N LN OF SD SEC TH ALG N LN
DOM 3
Postal Code 49770
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.33
Public Remarks Welcome to your own private slice of paradise! Situated on 2.87 beautiful acres this stunning 4 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck
Lot Size Area 2.87
Lot Dimensions 346x359x353x354

Listing Agent

Reo-Tcfront-233021

Broker

Cyman26@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,080
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,080

Nearby
3443801 Elementary School
3443804 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$825,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2035 W Sheridan Road, Petoskey, MI, 49770 is a Single Family Home for sale at $825,000 with 3,133 sqft and a lot size of 2.87. 2035 W Sheridan Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1890. The property's zip code is 49770 which is in Petoskey, MI