12686 Buchanan Road Stanwood, MI $ 439,000
12686 Buchanan Road
$ 439,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12686 Buchanan Road

Stanwood, MI, 49346
$ 439,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

12686 Buchanan Road, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Stanwood, MI

for $439,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,040 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 16.

Versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home situated on 16 beautiful country acres set up for hobby farming, horses, homesteading, hunting, or peaceful country living. The property features a functional barn with multiple stalls and hay loft storage, additional outbuildings, and a 2-stall attached garage with tack room. Designed with self-sufficiency in mind, the property includes 6 water hydrants for convenient animal and garden watering. Most of the acreage is high and dry, offering excellent usability and room to expand. Inside, the home offers an open living room and flexible living space with finished basement ready for your personal vision and updates. Whether you're looking for a horse property, mini farm, recreational retreat, or private countryside escape, this versatile acreage offers endless opportunities. (More pictures coming on Wednesday, May 11th).

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

16

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Stanwood

County/Region

Mecosta

MLS | Web ID

70531147

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1980
County Mecosta
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Austin Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Austin Twp (54002)
Primary City Stanwood
Directions 8 Mile to 155th north to Buchanan east 2.8 miles to home on north side of road.
City Stanwood
School District Morley Stanwood Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC 24 T14N R09W W 1/2 SE 1/4 NW 1/4 EXC W 200 FT OF S 800 FT THERE OF SPLIT ON 02/05/2007 INTO 10 024 007 150;
DOM 3
Postal Code 49346
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 215.2
Public Remarks Versatile 3-bedroom 2-bath ranch home situated on 16 beautiful country acres set up for hobby farming horses homesteading hunting
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 460
Lot Size Area 16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions Irregular
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jacklynn Bissonette

Listing Agent

Century 21 Rockgate

Broker

jackiebissonette12@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,703
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703

Nearby
3942293 Elementary School
3942292 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$439,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12686 Buchanan Road, Stanwood, MI, 49346 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,000 with 2,040 sqft and a lot size of 16. 12686 Buchanan Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 49346 which is in Stanwood, MI