18920 Kingsville Street Harper Woods, MI $ 106,000
18920 Kingsville Street
$ 106,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

18920 Kingsville Street

Harper Woods, MI, 48225
$ 106,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 952

Monthly Estimate*

$ 653

18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 1
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 2
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 3
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 4
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 5
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 6
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 7
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 8
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 9
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 10
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 11
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 12
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 13
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 14
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 15
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 16
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 17
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 18
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 19
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 20
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 21
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 22
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 23
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 24
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 25
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 26
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 27
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 28
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 29
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 30
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 31
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 32
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 33
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 34
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 35
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 36
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 37
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 38
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 39
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 40
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 41
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 42
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 43
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 44
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 45
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 46
18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Harper Woods, MI

for $106,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 952 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.12.

Fully Remodeled!!! 3 bedroom 1 bathroom bungalow located on the Detroit/Harper Woods border. Seller held nothing back with this ready to move in home! New roof, windows, doors, all-in-one washer dryer, tankless water heater.... and the list goes on!! This is a must see property that won't last. Close to major roads and highways. Surrounded by tons of shopping and amenities all along Kelly and 8 Mile

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 106,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,455

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Harper Woods

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991866

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1952
Subdivision East Park Manor 2 MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Harper Woods
Directions N of Moross and E of Kelly On the Detroit/Harper Woods border
City Harper Woods
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description W KINGSVILLE 857 AND E 9 FT VAC ALLEY ADJ EAST PARK MANOR SUB #2 L56 P73 PLATS W C R 21/902 45 X 114
DOM 5
Postal Code 48225
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 111.34
Public Remarks Fully Remodeled!!! 3 bedroom 1 bathroom bungalow located on the Detroit/Harper Woods border. Seller held nothing back with this ready to move in home! New roof windows doors all-in-one washer dryer
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 45
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 45X114
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tyrone Jenkins

Listing Agent

Spartan Realty Group

Broker

tyjenkins52@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$774
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$653
Monthly Property Taxes
$121

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$106,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18920 Kingsville Street, Harper Woods, MI, 48225 is a Single Family Home for sale at $106,000 with 952 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 18920 Kingsville Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 48225 which is in Harper Woods, MI