146 Cloverdale Searcy, AR $ 149,000
146 Cloverdale
$ 149,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

146 Cloverdale

Searcy, AR, 72143
$ 149,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,173

Monthly Estimate*

$ 917

146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 1
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 2
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 3
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 4
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 5
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 6
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 7
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 8
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 9
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 10
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 11
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 12
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 13
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 14
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 15
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 16
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 17
146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Searcy, AR

for $149,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,173 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.3.

Discover charm in this well-maintained home! Enjoy new flooring, fresh paint, new windows and updated HVAC and roof for worry-free living. This home features paneling details which adds character. Spacious laundry. Nestled on a large, tree-shaded lot, plenty of space to relax, garden or entertain outdoors. Conveniently located near elementary school and college. Come see what makes this home special! Call today for your tour.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 558

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Searcy

County/Region

White

MLS | Web ID

26018978

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Vinyl Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Electric Range
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Paneling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1967
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 7
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Searcy
Directions Traveling east on Race Street turn right on Benton (beside Sonic) turn left on Cloverdale property located on the left.
City Searcy
DOM 4
Postal Code 72143
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127.02
Public Remarks Discover charm in this well-maintained home! Enjoy new flooring fresh paint new windows and updated HVAC and roof for worry-free living. This home features paneling details which adds character. Spac
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Partially Fenced Chain Link
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.3
Lot Dimensions 0.30

Affordability Calculator

$964
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$917
Monthly Property Taxes
$47

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$149,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

146 Cloverdale, Searcy, AR, 72143 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,000 with 1,173 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 146 Cloverdale has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 72143 which is in Searcy, AR